|
Published by on Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 27th-28th, 2015
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
American: U 4753 1999 DD Nathan/H.Fountain, IN Inv/Nike
Collegiate: C 4496 2008 Jacquelyn Johnson, AZ State
World: W 5013 2012 Nataliya Dobrynska, Ukraine
SEC Indoor: S 4569 2013 Makeba Alcide, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 4609 2015 Kendell Williams, Georgia
14 SEC Winnr: * 4458 Erica Bougard, Miss. State
'15 SEC Lead: * 4609 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 4519C 10
2 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 4376 8
3 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 4244 6
4 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 4208 5
5 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 4179 4
6 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 4168 3
7 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 4125 2
8 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 4059 1
9 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 3961
10 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 3830
11 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 3673
12 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 3611
13 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 3566
14 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 3274
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 8.20 1 1084
2 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 8.29 1 1064
3 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 8.30 1 1061
4 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 8.36 4 1048
5 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 8.47 1 1024
6 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 8.53 4 1010
7 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 8.57 4 1002
8 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 8.67 3 980
9 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 8.73 3 967
10 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 8.75 3 963
11 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 8.76 3 961
12 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 8.83 2 946
13 Graham, Sarah JR So. Carolina 8.87 2 937
14 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 8.92 2 927
15 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 9.04 5 902
16 Bedrich, Lauren FR Texas A&M 9.06 5 897
17 Gochenour, Alex JR Arkansas 9.29 4 850
18 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 9.61 5 787
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P O P XO XO O XXX
2 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P O O O O O XO O XXX
3 Gochenour, Alex JR Arkansas 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O P XXO O XO XXX
5 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O O XO O XXX
5 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
8 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O O XO XO O XO XXX
8 Graham, Sarah JR So. Carolina 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO O O XXX
10 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P XO XXX
12 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P XO O XO O XXX
12 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O XO XO XXX
14 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.60 1.63
XO XXX
14 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P O P O O XXX
14 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P XO XXX
17 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O XXO XXX
18 Bedrich, Lauren FR Texas A&M 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO O XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 13.34m 43-09.25 750
FOUL FOUL 13.34m
2 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 13.06m 42-10.25 731
13.06m FOUL 11.80m
3 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 12.99m 42-07.50 727
12.58m 12.99m 12.42m
4 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 12.73m 41-09.25 709
12.56m 12.07m 12.73m
5 Gochenour, Alex JR Arkansas 12.28m 40-03.50 680
11.89m 11.80m 12.28m
6 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 12.22m 40-01.25 676
FOUL 11.89m 12.22m
7 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 12.21m 40-00.75 675
12.21m PASS PASS
8 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 12.18m 39-11.50 673
FOUL 12.18m 12.05m
9 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 11.98m 39-03.75 660
11.98m FOUL 11.66m
10 Graham, Sarah JR So. Carolina 11.33m 37-02.25 617
10.79m 11.02m 11.33m
11 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 11.19m 36-08.50 608
11.19m FOUL 10.99m
12 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 11.10m 36-05.00 602
10.80m 11.10m 10.93m
13 Bedrich, Lauren FR Texas A&M 11.09m 36-04.75 601
10.85m 11.09m 10.76m
14 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 11.06m 36-03.50 599
FOUL 10.29m 11.06m
15 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.15m 10.50m 10.85m
16 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.14m 10.63m FOUL
17 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 10.25m 33-07.50 546
8.97m 10.25m FOUL
18 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8.27m 8.00m 8.25m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 6.41m 21-00.50 978
FOUL 6.33m 6.41m
2 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 6.15m 20-02.25 896
6.15m PASS PASS
3 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 6.06m 19-10.75 868
5.80m 6.06m 5.90m
4 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 6.05m 19-10.25 865
6.05m 5.84m 5.60m
5 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 5.84m 19-02.00 801
5.55m 5.61m 5.84m
6 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 5.80m 19-00.50 789
5.67m 5.77m 5.80m
7 Gochenour, Alex JR Arkansas 5.73m 18-09.75 768
5.73m 5.71m PASS
8 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 5.69m 18-08.00 756
5.69m FOUL 5.59m
9 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.50m 4.98m 5.64m
10 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 5.56m 18-03.00 717
FOUL 5.56m FOUL
11 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.45m FOUL 5.51m
12 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 5.49m 18-00.25 697
FOUL FOUL 5.49m
13 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.28m 5.34m 5.16m
14 Bedrich, Lauren FR Texas A&M 5.27m 17-03.50 634
FOUL 4.99m 5.27m
15 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m 5.17m 5.10m
16 Graham, Sarah JR So. Carolina 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.18m 5.13m 4.95m
17 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.62m 4.86m
18 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.86m FOUL 4.78m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany SR Florida 2:12.35 2 931
2 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 2:13.44 2 915
3 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 2:15.36 1 888
4 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 2:16.27 2 875
5 Kelly, Brittany FR Mississippi 2:16.46 1 872
6 Chapman, Quintunya SR Georgia 2:18.43 2 845
7 Goodale, Sarah SO Vanderbilt 2:18.76 1 840
8 Williams, Kendell SO Georgia 2:20.56 2 816
9 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 2:21.37 2 805
10 Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M 2:23.75 1 773
11 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 2:27.40 2 726
12 Johnson, Aliyah FR Georgia 2:33.07 1 655
13 Brooks, Taliyah FR Arkansas 2:34.47 2 638
14 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 2:37.12 1 606
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
American: U 6645 2012 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Collegiate: C 6499 2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
World: W 6645 2012 Ashton Eaton, USA
SEC Indoor: S 6035 2005 Maurice Smith, Auburn
UK Fieldhous: F 5886 2015 Garrett Scantling, Georgia
14 SEC Winnr: * 5859 Maicel Uibo, Georgia
'15 SEC Lead: * 5886 Garrett Scantling, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 6036S 10
2 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 5909F 8
3 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 5601 6
4 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 5459 5
5 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 5426 4
6 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 5378 3
7 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 5330 2
8 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 5323 1
9 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 5252
10 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 5214
11 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 5050
12 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 4985
13 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 4945
14 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 4336
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 6.99 1 886
2 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 7.06 1 861
3 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 7.10 1 847
4 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 7.11 1 844 7.103
5 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 7.11 1 844 7.110
6 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 7.15 1 830
7 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 7.17 1 823
8 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 7.28 2 785
9 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 7.32 2 772
10 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 7.33 1 769
11 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 7.36 2 759
12 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 7.40 2 745
13 Short, Ibn SO Kentucky 7.45 2 729
14 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 7.49 2 716
15 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 7.50 2 713
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 7.25m 23-09.50 874
FOUL 7.20m 7.25m
2 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 7.15m 23-05.50 850
7.15m 6.80m 4.49m
3 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 7.06m 23-02.00 828
6.87m 7.06m FOUL
4 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.58m 6.76m 6.96m
5 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 6.95m 22-09.75 802
6.32m 6.62m 6.95m
6 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.77m 6.82m FOUL
7 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.71m 6.73m 6.81m
8 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.78m 6.48m 6.60m
9 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.56m 6.71m 5.23m
10 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.60m 6.70m 6.08m
11 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.59m FOUL FOUL
12 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.29m 0.21m 6.35m
13 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 6.23m 20-05.25 637
6.23m 6.21m 5.52m
14 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.85m 6.15m 5.89m
15 Short, Ibn SO Kentucky 6.14m 20-01.75 617
5.90m 5.99m 6.14m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 15.13m 49-07.75 798
15.13m 14.88m 14.95m
2 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 14.98m 49-01.75 788
14.49m 14.98m FOUL
3 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 13.78m 45-02.50 715
13.78m FOUL FOUL
4 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 13.45m 44-01.50 695
12.01m 13.41m 13.45m
4 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 13.45m 44-01.50 695
13.45m 13.43m 12.94m
6 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 13.35m 43-09.75 689
13.10m 13.35m 13.26m
7 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 13.25m 43-05.75 682
11.98m 13.25m 12.46m
7 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 13.25m 43-05.75 682
12.70m 13.25m 13.09m
9 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 12.69m 41-07.75 648
1.14m 12.69m 12.54m
10 Short, Ibn SO Kentucky 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.46m 12.48m 12.37m
11 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 12.20m 40-00.50 619
12.07m 12.20m FOUL
12 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 12.05m 39-06.50 609
11.93m 11.41m 12.05m
13 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.78m 11.94m 11.76m
14 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.03m FOUL 11.36m
15 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 10.88m 35-08.50 539
10.38m 10.88m 10.29m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO O XXX
2 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
5 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
8 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
10 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
12 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
12 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
14 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 7.90 3 1007
2 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 8.03 3 974
3 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 8.42 4 879
4 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 8.46 1 869 8.458
5 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 8.46 3 869 8.459
6 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 8.53 3 853
7 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 8.57 4 843 8.567
8 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 8.57 4 843 8.569
9 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 8.59 1 839
10 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 8.71 1 811
11 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 8.76 1 800
12 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 8.81 2 788
13 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 8.87 2 775
14 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 8.98 2 750
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 5.15m 16-10.75 957
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O PPP XXX
2 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO PPP XO XXX
5 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
8 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
9 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O PPP O PPP XXO O XO XXX
10 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
10 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O PPP XO O O O XXX
12 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
XO PPP XO O PPP XXX
13 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
-- Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky NH
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Daniel JR Texas A&M 2:30.98 976
2 Franks, Nathanael SR Arkansas 2:38.46 891
3 Shearer, Parker JR Auburn 2:43.84 831
4 Uibo, Maicel JR Georgia 2:46.74 800
5 Williams, Devon SO Georgia 2:47.15 796
6 Scantling, Garrett JR Georgia 2:49.08 775
7 Donnellon, Nathan JR Kentucky 2:49.15 774
8 Leemet, Markus JR So. Carolina 2:49.20 774
9 Whitaker, Ser JR Missouri 2:50.01 765
10 Moss, Peyton SO Mississippi 2:51.35 751
11 Culp, Brad SO Arkansas 2:54.66 718
12 Victor, Lindon SO Texas A&M 2:55.66 707
13 Duckworth, Tim FR Kentucky 2:57.51 689
14 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 2:58.86 675
Event 3 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 2.02m 2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
World: W 2.08m 2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, Sweden
SEC Indoor: S 1.90m 2014 Leontia Kallenou, Georgia
UK Fieldhous: F 1.93m 1995 Natasha Alleyne, Unatt.
14 SEC Winnr: * 1.90m Leontia Kallenou, Georgia
'15 SEC Lead: * 1.88m Leontia Kallenou, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kallenou, Leontia SO Georgia 1.90mS 6-02.75 10
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP O O O O XO X
2 Gusin, Tatiana SO Georgia 1.87m 6-01.50 8
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 Burke, Taylor SR Florida 1.84m 6-00.50 6
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP XO O O XO XXX
4 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 1.81m 5-11.25 5
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.84
O O XXO O XXX
5 Gray, Nakita JR So. Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 4
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81
O O XXO XXX
6 Hall, Shanice JR LSU 1.77m 5-09.75 3
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81
XO O XXO XXX
7 Erickson, Kara SO Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75 2
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
8 Tidman, Ellie SR Vanderbilt 1.67m 5-05.75 0.20
1.67 1.72
O XXX
8 McDonald, Fabia SR Mississippi 1.67m 5-05.75 0.20
1.67 1.72
O XXX
8 Kunz, Annie JR Texas A&M 1.67m 5-05.75 0.20
1.67 1.72
O XXX
8 Hemann, Jena SR Texas A&M 1.67m 5-05.75 0.20
1.67 1.72
O XXX
8 Boss, Logan FR Miss State 1.67m 5-05.75 0.20
1.67 1.72
O XXX
13 Brown, Leigha SO Arkansas 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
XO XXX
13 Fagan, Madeline FR Georgia 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
XO XXX
13 Kelly, Briana SO LSU 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
XO XXX
16 Whitson, Morgan SR Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
XXO XXX
16 Dill, Abigaill SR Miss State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
XXO XXX
-- Graham, Sarah JR So. Carolina NH
1.67
XXX
-- Zamzow, Ashtin FR Texas A&M NH
1.67
XXX
Event 4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 2.40m 1991 Hollis Conway, Nike Intnl
Collegiate: C 2.37m 1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana
World: W 2.43m 1989 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba
SEC Indoor: S 2.32m 1994 Ray Doakes, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 2.25m 1996 E.Grundy & R.Robertson, UK & Ole Miss
14 SEC Winnr: * 2.15m Anthony May, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 2.21m D.J. Smith, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, DJ SR Auburn 2.22m* 7-03.25 10
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25
PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 LeGassey, Ken SO Arkansas 2.19m* 7-02.25 7
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22
PPP XO O O XO XXX
2 Fondren, Justin JR Alabama 2.19m* 7-02.25 7
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22
PPP O XO O XO XXX
4 Johnson, Shawn JR Auburn 2.15m* 7-00.50 5
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19
O O XXO O XXX
5 Greene, Branden SO Mississippi 2.15m* 7-00.50 4
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19
XO O XO XO XXX
6 Hatten, Mitchell SR Missouri 2.10m 6-10.75 3
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXX
7 McSwain, Samuel JR Texas A&M 2.10m 6-10.75 2
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XO XXX
8 Edwards, Wesley JR Tennessee 2.10m 6-10.75 1
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XXO XO XXX
9 Kretchmer, Justin SO Kentucky 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXO XXX
10 Aguirre, Adam SO Mississippi 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Victor, Jhonny FR Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
12 Ratliff, Ryan SR Kentucky 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
13 Williams, Tye FR So. Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Owens, Rubin FR Arkansas NH
2.00
XXX
-- Campbell, Alex SO Arkansas NH
2.00
XXX
-- Schumacher, Grant FR Auburn NH
2.00
XXX
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
American: U 4.88m 2012 Jenn Suhr, Adidas
Collegiate: C 4.75m 2015 Demi Payne, Arkansas
World: W 5.01m 2012 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
SEC Indoor: S 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 4.38m Morgann Leleux, Georgia
'15 SEC Lead: * 4.65m Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Sandi SR Arkansas 4.66m* 15-03.50 10
3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28 4.36 4.56 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Johnson, Jessie JR Auburn 4.28m 14-00.50 7
3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28 4.36
XO XO O XO XXX
2 Voskamp, Ariel JR Arkansas 4.28m 14-00.50 7
3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28 4.36
O XO XO XO XXX
4 Freier, Desiree FR Arkansas 4.18m 13-08.50 5
3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28
O O O XXX
5 Taylor, Lakan SO Alabama 4.18m 13-08.50 4
3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28
PPP O XO XXX
6 Champion, Erin SR Tennessee 4.03m 13-02.50 3
3.88 4.03 4.18
O O XXX
7 Zimlich, Megan JR Arkansas 4.03m 13-02.50 1.50
3.88 4.03 4.18
O XO XXX
7 Wooten, Brittany JR Texas A&M 4.03m 13-02.50 1.50
3.88 4.03 4.18
O XO XXX
9 Applebee, Alyssa SO Missouri 4.03m 13-02.50
3.88 4.03 4.18
XO XO XXX
10 Rodkey, Sidney JR Miss State 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XO XXX
10 Stevens, Sara Kathryn FR Texas A&M 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XO XXX
10 Haarklau, Katrine SR Missouri 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XO XXX
10 Rawles, Anna JR Alabama 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XO XXX
14 Lachance, Ariel SO Arkansas 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XXO XXX
14 Gunderson, Emily FR Texas A&M 3.88m 12-08.75
3.88 4.03
XXO XXX
-- McCabe, Megan FR Vanderbilt NH
3.88
XXX
-- Wall, Megan SR So. Carolina NH
3.88
XXX
-- Leleux, Morgann JR Georgia NH
3.88 4.03 4.18
PPP PPP XXX
-- Stefanidi, Georgia SO Georgia NH
3.88
XXX
-- Canterna, Michelle SR Kentucky NH
3.88
XXX
-- Acree, Lyndsey SO Mississippi NH
3.88
XXX
-- Givens, Maggie SR Missouri NH
3.88
XXX
-- Allen, Morgan SO Tennessee NH
3.88
XXX
Event 6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
American: U 5.96m 2001 Lawr. Johnson, Adidas
Collegiate: C 5.90m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
World: W 6.16m 2014 Renaud Lavillenie, France
SEC Indoor: S 5.70m 1994 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: F 5.61m 2015 Andrew Irwin, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 5.54m Sam Kendricks, Mississippi
'15 SEC Lead: * 5.75m Andrew Irwin, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Irwin, Andrew SR Arkansas 5.58m* 18-03.75 10
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.34 5.42 5.50 5.58 5.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Blankenship, Jake JR Tennessee 5.58m* 18-03.75 8
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.34 5.42 5.50 5.58 5.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Wolfle, Chase JR Texas A&M 5.50m 18-00.50 6
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.34 5.42 5.50 5.58
PPP PPP PPP XO OPP O XXO XXX
4 Wyatt, Audie FR Texas A&M 5.34m 17-06.25 5
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.34 5.42
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Johansson, Carl FR Texas A&M 5.26m 17-03.00 4
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.34
PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Moushey, Charles SO Kentucky 5.01m 16-05.25 3
4.86 5.01 5.16
O O XXX
7 Maira, Michael SR Tennessee 5.01m 16-05.25 2
4.86 5.01 5.16
XO O XXX
8 Duplantis, Andreas SR LSU 5.01m 16-05.25 1
4.86 5.01 5.16
PPP XO XXX
9 Crompton, Coren JR Auburn 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.16
XO XXO XXX
10 Watkins, Jared JR Florida 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
O XXX
11 Amodio, Anthony SR Florida 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XO XXX
-- Gilfillan, Noah FR Arkansas NH
4.86
XXX
-- Zalesky, Jacob FR Alabama NH
4.86
XXX
-- Fish, Richard SO So. Carolina NH
4.86
XXX
Event 7 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 7.23m 2012 Brittney Reese, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
World: W 7.37m 1988 Heike Drechsler, E.Germany
SEC Indoor: S 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
UK Fieldhous: F 6.64m 2007 Brittney Reese, Mississippi
14 SEC Winnr: * 6.42m Rochelle Farquharson, Miss. State
'15 SEC Lead: * 6.54m Kendell Williams, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saunders, Sha'Keela SO Kentucky 6.55m* 21-06.00 10
6.50m 6.55m 6.29m 6.44m FOUL FOUL
2 Hackworth, Kenyattia SR Kentucky 6.49m* 21-03.50 8
6.49m FOUL 6.27m FOUL 6.34m FOUL
3 Orji, Keturah FR Georgia 6.43m* 21-01.25 6
6.04m 6.43m 6.04m 6.18m FOUL 6.09m
4 Friar, Nataliyah SO LSU 6.34m 20-09.75 5
6.13m 5.97m 6.20m 6.14m 5.98m 6.34m
5 McQueen, Darrielle FR Florida 6.30m 20-08.00 4
6.04m FOUL 6.26m FOUL 5.56m 6.30m
6 Burks, Quanesha SO Alabama 6.22m 20-05.00 3
5.92m 6.00m 5.80m 6.20m 6.01m 6.22m
7 Bullock, Dominique FR Auburn 6.20m 20-04.25 2
6.10m 5.91m 6.16m 6.20m 5.83m FOUL
8 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 6.19m 20-03.75 1
6.00m 6.19m 5.97m PASS 6.16m 6.07m
9 Myers, Tamara SR Arkansas 6.11m 20-00.50
5.76m 5.96m 6.02m FOUL 6.11m 5.82m
10 Murphy, Alexis JR So. Carolina 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 4.49m 5.95m
10 Madu, Jennifer JR Texas A&M 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.69m 5.78m
12 Taylor, Kaitlyn JR Kentucky 5.94m 19-06.00
5.57m 5.94m 5.85m
13 Farquharson, Rochelle SR Miss State 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL 5.89m 5.92m
14 Majors, Felecia SO Tennessee 5.90m 19-04.25
5.87m FOUL 5.90m
14 Dent, Lacey JR Alabama 5.90m 19-04.25
5.63m FOUL 5.90m
16 Woods, Cidaea' FR Tennessee 5.89m 19-04.00
5.54m FOUL 5.89m
17 Flynn, Tiffaney FR Miss State 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.82m
18 Newsome, Lanae FR Mississippi 5.72m 18-09.25
5.48m 5.60m 5.72m
19 Druilhet, Bria FR LSU 5.61m 18-05.00
5.36m 5.58m 5.61m
20 White, Kierra SR Mississippi 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.51m 5.41m
21 Dicks, Natasha SO So. Carolina 5.44m 17-10.25
5.38m 5.44m 5.44m
22 Creighton, Micaela FR Auburn 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 4.15m
Event 8 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 8.79m 1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 8.59m 2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
World: W 8.79m 1984 Carl Lewis, USA
SEC Indoor: S 8.25m 2013 Marquis Dendy, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 8.14m 2001 Walter Davis, LSU
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.83m Raymond Higgs, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 8.03m Jarrion Lawson, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dendy, Marquis SR Florida 8.00m* 26-03.00 10
7.92m 7.91m 8.00m PASS 7.78m PASS
2 Asekun, Olabanji SR Texas A&M 7.66m 25-01.75 8
6.95m 7.59m 6.99m 7.53m 7.57m 7.66m
3 Young, Phillip SR Mississippi 7.65m 25-01.25 6
7.46m FOUL FOUL 7.65m FOUL FOUL
4 Lawson, Jarrion JR Arkansas 7.60m 24-11.25 5
6.83m 7.60m PASS 7.29m PASS PASS
5 Bates, KeAndre FR Florida 7.58m 24-10.50 4
7.32m 7.58m 7.17m 7.46m 7.43m 7.53m
6 Hudson, Cameron JR Alabama 7.57m 24-10.00 3
7.35m 7.36m 7.43m FOUL 7.48m 7.57m
7 Collie, Latario JR Texas A&M 7.51m 24-07.75 2
6.91m 7.24m 7.41m 7.28m 7.51m 7.27m
8 Boyd, Terence SR Kentucky 7.40m 24-03.50 1
7.40m 7.32m FOUL 5.08m 7.22m FOUL
9 McCullan, Josh JR Alabama 7.37m 24-02.25
7.29m 7.37m 7.29m FOUL FOUL 7.31m
10 Dorsey, Fred FR Kentucky 7.30m 23-11.50
6.79m 7.30m 7.05m
11 Moore, Isaiah FR So. Carolina 7.24m 23-09.00
6.93m 5.12m 7.24m
12 Prothro, Jeffrey SO Texas A&M 7.14m 23-05.25
6.54m 6.95m 7.14m
13 Averett, Anthony FR Alabama 7.13m 23-04.75
6.79m 7.05m 7.13m
14 Jenner, Kurt SO Arkansas 7.08m 23-02.75
7.08m 7.04m 7.07m
14 Calhoun, Jamario JR Georgia 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL FOUL 7.08m
16 Carey, Trae SO Arkansas 7.05m 23-01.75
FOUL 7.05m 7.01m
17 Aguirre, Adam SO Mississippi 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m FOUL FOUL
18 Pullen, Clive SO Arkansas 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.76m 6.79m
19 Johnson, Shawn JR Auburn 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.72m FOUL
20 Greene, Branden SO Mississippi 6.81m 22-04.25
6.75m 6.57m 6.81m
21 Collie, Lathone JR Texas A&M 6.79m 22-03.50
6.50m 6.71m 6.79m
22 Williams, Corey SO Kentucky 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 4.92m 6.51m
23 Davis, Malcolm SR Mississippi 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.90m
Event 9 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 14.23m 1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
World: W 15.36m 2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, Russia
SEC Indoor: S 14.03m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
UK Fieldhous: F 13.98m 2015 Keturah Orji, Georgia
14 SEC Winnr: * 13.59m Ciarra Brewer, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 13.98m Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Orji, Keturah FR Georgia 13.72m* 45-00.25 10
13.28m 13.53m 13.48m 12.84m 13.72m 13.68m
2 Brewer, Ciarra SR Florida 13.54m 44-05.25 8
FOUL 13.54m 13.15m 13.49m 13.26m 13.31m
3 Charley, Simone SO Vanderbilt 13.24m 43-05.25 6
13.05m 13.23m 13.09m 13.24m FOUL 12.94m
4 Saunders, Sha'Keela SO Kentucky 13.08m 42-11.00 5
13.08m 12.78m FOUL FOUL 12.69m FOUL
5 Myers, Tamara SR Arkansas 12.91m 42-04.25 3.50
12.82m 12.75m 12.91m 12.46m 12.86m 12.60m
5 Brinker, Ebony SR Miss State 12.91m 42-04.25 3.50
12.68m 12.61m 12.64m 12.20m 12.77m 12.91m
7 Friar, Nataliyah SO LSU 12.76m 41-10.50 2
12.70m 12.76m 12.74m 12.43m 12.45m 12.71m
8 Uudmae, Merilyn SR Alabama 12.73m 41-09.25 1
12.71m 12.24m 12.38m 12.50m 12.73m 12.49m
9 Warner, Gissell SR Florida 12.71m 41-08.50
12.55m FOUL 12.71m 11.13m FOUL 12.66m
10 McQueen, Darrielle FR Florida 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
11 Flynn, Tiffaney FR Miss State 12.63m 41-05.25
12.60m 12.63m 12.11m
11 Ryan, Marshay SO Auburn 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m 12.52m 12.35m
13 Hand, Jakayla FR Auburn 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.29m
14 Rogers, Brielyn SO Tennessee 12.08m 39-07.75
11.78m FOUL 12.08m
15 Dicks, Natasha SO So. Carolina 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.06m
16 Hillman, Deja FR Auburn 12.05m 39-06.50
11.98m 11.70m 12.05m
17 Price, Tierney SO Vanderbilt 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m 11.66m FOUL
18 Taylor, Kaitlyn JR Kentucky 12.02m 39-05.25
11.54m FOUL 12.02m
19 Druilhet, Bria FR LSU 11.93m 39-01.75
11.84m 11.52m 11.93m
20 Williams, Danielle SO Missouri 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
21 Newsome, Lanae FR Mississippi 11.74m 38-06.25
11.43m 11.74m 11.66m
22 Ilis, Shammai FR Missouri 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m 11.38m 11.47m
23 White, Kierra SR Mississippi 11.65m 38-02.75
11.39m FOUL 11.65m
Event 10 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
American: U 17.76m 1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
World: W 17.92m 2011 Teddy Tamgho, France
SEC Indoor: S 17.36m 2011 Christian Taylor, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 16.88m 2004 Leevan Sands, Auburn
14 SEC Winnr: * 16.29m Jeremiah Green, Alabama
'15 SEC Lead: * 17.23m Marquis Dendy, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dendy, Marquis SR Florida 16.98mF 55-08.50 10
15.81m 16.07m 16.98m 16.51m 16.62m 16.25m
2 Collie, Latario JR Texas A&M 16.56m* 54-04.00 8
FOUL 15.95m 16.56m FOUL FOUL 16.41m
3 Green, Jeremiah SO Alabama 16.11m 52-10.25 6
FOUL 15.87m FOUL 15.31m 15.74m 16.11m
4 Young, Phillip SR Mississippi 16.08m 52-09.25 5
15.71m 15.84m 16.08m 14.47m FOUL 15.77m
5 Bates, KeAndre FR Florida 16.06m 52-08.25 4
15.56m FOUL 15.73m 16.06m 15.64m 15.61m
6 Asekun, Olabanji SR Texas A&M 15.79m 51-09.75 3
FOUL 15.77m 15.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pullen, Clive SO Arkansas 15.76m 51-08.50 2
FOUL 15.55m FOUL 15.51m 15.74m 15.76m
8 Warren, John FR Missouri 15.71m 51-06.50 1
15.71m 15.19m 15.58m 14.82m 14.66m 15.42m
9 Johnson, Shawn JR Auburn 15.52m 50-11.00
15.52m 15.08m 15.15m 15.22m 14.97m 15.09m
10 Prothro, Jeffrey SO Texas A&M 15.45m 50-08.25
15.31m 15.40m 15.45m
11 Carodine, Tony JR Missouri 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 15.14m 15.39m
12 Collie, Lathone JR Texas A&M 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL 15.32m 15.28m
13 Wamer, Michael FR So. Carolina 15.27m 50-01.25
15.21m 15.13m 15.27m
14 Patterson, Michael JR Kentucky 15.15m 49-08.50
14.91m 14.99m 15.15m
15 Ilori, Jonathan JR Missouri 15.05m 49-04.50
15.01m 15.05m 15.04m
16 Owens, Rubin FR Arkansas 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m 13.04m 14.73m
17 Taylor, Thomas SO Missouri 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.49m 14.55m
18 Carey, Trae SO Arkansas 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL 14.08m FOUL
19 Calhoun, Jamario JR Georgia 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
American: U 19.89m 2012 Jill Camarena-Williams, NYAC
Collegiate: C 19.22m 2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
World: W 22.50m 1977 Helena Fibingerova, Czech
SEC Indoor: S 18.09m 2010 Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 18.47m 2010 Mariam Kevhishvilli, Florida
14 SEC Winnr: * 17.81m Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
'15 SEC Lead: * 17.49m Tori Bliss, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bliss, Tori SR LSU 18.31mS 60-01.00 10
18.31m 17.78m 17.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rushin, Jill SR Missouri 17.61m* 57-09.50 8
17.36m 15.72m 17.03m 15.93m 17.21m 17.61m
3 Wertman, Cassie JR Tennessee 17.16m 56-03.75 6
FOUL 15.31m FOUL 16.53m 17.16m 17.09m
4 Peoples, Kearsten SR Missouri 17.03m 55-10.50 5
14.49m 15.80m 16.88m 16.53m 15.91m 17.03m
5 Garrett, Brea SR Texas A&M 16.25m 53-03.75 4
15.56m 15.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.25m
6 Muzaric, Valentina SR Auburn 16.24m 53-03.50 3
15.47m 16.24m 15.77m 15.94m 15.65m 15.75m
7 Dincoff, Rachel JR Auburn 15.78m 51-09.25 2
15.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.19m
8 Famurewa, Beckie JR Kentucky 15.37m 50-05.25 1
15.37m 14.67m 15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cameron, Lloydricia FR Florida 15.36m 50-04.75
14.69m 15.36m FOUL 14.51m 14.76m 14.84m
10 Bernard, Candicea SR Alabama 15.20m 49-10.50
15.02m 15.20m FOUL
11 Teel, Haley FR Alabama 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m 14.83m FOUL
12 Brown, Adriana FR Kentucky 15.08m 49-05.75
14.78m 14.82m 15.08m
13 Dennis, Micah SO Arkansas 14.76m 48-05.25
14.43m 14.76m 14.37m
14 Burns, Shaina FR Texas A&M 14.41m 47-03.50
13.81m 14.41m 14.34m
15 Jacobs, Madison SO Kentucky 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 14.13m FOUL
Event 12 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
American: U 22.66m 1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 21.73m 2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
World: W 22.66m 1989 Randy Barnes, USA
SEC Indoor: S 20.32m 1998 Brad Snyder, South Carolina
UK Fieldhous: F 21.20m 2010 Reese Hoffa, NYAC
14 SEC Winnr: * 19.47m Brad Szypka, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 20.61m Stipe Zunic, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zunic, Stipe SR Florida 20.41mS 66-11.50 10
19.13m 19.27m 20.41m 20.24m 19.72m 19.79m
2 Miller, Ashinia JR Georgia 19.35m 63-06.00 8
18.87m 19.35m 19.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Felpel, Kyle SO Alabama 18.87m 61-11.00 6
17.92m FOUL 18.10m 18.50m 18.87m 18.87m
4 Szypka, Brad SR Kentucky 18.71m 61-04.75 5
18.71m 18.54m 18.10m 18.55m 18.63m FOUL
5 Hoty, Matthew SR Tennessee 18.59m 61-00.00 4
FOUL 18.03m FOUL 18.07m 18.39m 18.59m
6 Bailey, Tavis SR Tennessee 18.12m 59-05.50 3
17.33m 16.86m 17.66m FOUL FOUL 18.12m
7 Awontunde, Olayinka [jos FR So. Carolina 18.08m 59-04.00 2
17.87m 17.34m FOUL 18.08m 17.97m FOUL
8 Reed, Hayden SO Alabama 17.72m 58-01.75 1
16.99m 17.69m FOUL 17.68m FOUL 17.72m
9 Huffman, Nikolas FR Kentucky 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m 16.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.11m
10 Randall, Devin JR Arkansas 17.25m 56-07.25
15.91m 15.80m 17.25m
11 Vena, Nick SR Georgia 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL FOUL 16.69m
12 Karr, Nathan SO Alabama 16.54m 54-03.25
15.66m 16.54m 16.37m
13 Knight, Jake FR Auburn 16.32m 53-06.50
FOUL 16.32m FOUL
14 Bartlett, Jeff SO Texas A&M 15.95m 52-04.00
15.66m FOUL 15.95m
Event 13 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
American: U 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley, Southern IL
Collegiate: C 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley, Southern IL
World: W 25.56m 2007 Brittany Riley, USA
SEC Indoor: S 22.74m 2004 Candice Scott, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 22.74m 2004 Candice Scott, Florida
14 SEC Winnr: * 22.53m Denise Hinton, LSU
'15 SEC Lead: * 22.84m Kearston Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peoples, Kearsten SR Missouri 22.45m 73-08.00 10
21.29m 22.23m FOUL 22.45m 22.10m 21.95m
2 Garrett, Brea SR Texas A&M 22.03m 72-03.50 8
20.73m FOUL 22.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Famurewa, Beckie JR Kentucky 21.52m 70-07.25 6
19.82m FOUL 21.06m FOUL 20.70m 21.52m
4 Bostic, Jayla SR Florida 20.86m 68-05.25 5
FOUL 20.43m 19.93m 20.86m 20.45m FOUL
5 Barnes, Nia JR Alabama 19.57m 64-02.50 4
19.07m FOUL 19.41m 19.57m 19.13m 19.04m
6 Ondrusek, Alison SO Texas A&M 18.68m 61-03.50 3
18.65m 18.60m 18.68m 18.24m 18.30m 18.23m
7 Figueroa, Gabrielle FR LSU 18.45m 60-06.50 2
FOUL 18.16m 17.73m FOUL 18.45m 18.19m
8 van Beek, Carissa FR Texas A&M 18.29m 60-00.25 1
FOUL 16.29m 18.29m 17.75m FOUL FOUL
9 Heilsnis, Brianna SO Auburn 18.12m 59-05.50
16.61m 16.45m 18.12m 16.69m 17.29m FOUL
10 Wilder, Sidnie FR LSU 17.35m 56-11.25
17.13m FOUL 17.35m
11 Vaughan, Shelbi JR Texas A&M 17.23m 56-06.50
15.38m 16.54m 17.23m
12 Hackamack, Camille SR Missouri 16.94m 55-07.00
16.94m FOUL 16.44m
13 Cameron, Lloydricia FR Florida 16.92m 55-06.25
15.99m 16.37m 16.92m
14 Walker, Brandi FR Kentucky 16.66m 54-08.00
15.49m 16.66m FOUL
15 Jacobs, Madison SO Kentucky 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m FOUL
16 Holdren, Danielle FR Tennessee 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL 13.74m
-- Ashe, Shelby SO Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
American: U 25.86m 1995 Lance Deal, New York AC
Collegiate: C 24.47m 2015 Michel Lihrman, Wisconsin
World: W 25.86m 1995 Lance Deal, USA
SEC Indoor: S 23.80m 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
UK Fieldhous: F 23.97m 2011 Garland Porter, Unatt.
14 SEC Winnr: * 21.51m Charodd Richardson, Alabama
'15 SEC Lead: * 23.38m Cameron Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Cameron JR Tennessee 22.60m* 74-01.75 10
21.59m 21.86m FOUL 21.37m 21.46m 22.60m
2 Bailey, Tavis SR Tennessee 21.49m 70-06.25 8
20.22m FOUL 21.49m FOUL 21.40m FOUL
3 Haugh, Daniel FR Alabama 20.90m 68-07.00 6
19.84m 20.90m 19.63m FOUL 19.50m 19.29m
4 Poursanidis, Alex SO Georgia 20.89m 68-06.50 5
20.51m 20.89m 20.68m 20.37m FOUL 19.96m
5 Duncan, Brian SR Missouri 20.55m 67-05.25 4
FOUL 20.55m FOUL 20.04m 20.23m 20.43m
6 Cook, Austin SO Texas A&M 20.28m 66-06.50 3
20.22m 19.92m 20.07m 19.79m 20.28m FOUL
7 Strawn, Kyle JR Florida 19.78m 64-10.75 2
19.32m FOUL FOUL 19.45m 19.59m 19.78m
8 Brown, Rodney SR LSU 19.77m 64-10.50 1
19.72m 19.14m FOUL 19.66m FOUL 19.77m
9 Geers, Patrick JR LSU 19.41m 63-08.25
18.24m 19.41m 18.55m 18.61m FOUL FOUL
10 Tuttle, Jeremy SR LSU 19.05m 62-06.00
FOUL 18.16m 19.05m
11 Loe, Nathan JR Mississippi 18.87m 61-11.00
18.87m 18.78m 18.23m
12 Bryer, Logan FR Kentucky 18.76m 61-06.75
18.76m FOUL 18.15m
13 Richardson, Charodd SR Alabama 18.72m 61-05.00
18.43m 18.72m FOUL
14 Collins, David JR LSU 18.67m 61-03.00
FOUL FOUL 18.67m
15 Bohanan, Ahren SO Missouri 18.57m 60-11.25
FOUL 18.57m FOUL
16 McAdoo, Deon SR Tennessee 18.51m 60-08.75
17.67m 17.48m 18.51m
17 Conway, Kevin SO Mississippi 18.36m 60-03.00
17.59m 18.36m 17.93m
18 Larsson, Alex SO Georgia 18.12m 59-05.50
FOUL 18.12m FOUL
19 Randall, Devin JR Arkansas 18.09m 59-04.25
FOUL 18.09m FOUL
20 Gallop, Clarence SO So. Carolina 18.08m 59-04.00
18.08m FOUL 17.85m
-- Frost, Carson JR Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 6.95 1993 G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 2001 A.Williams/K.Brookins, S.Carolina
World: W 6.92 1993 Irina Privalova, Russia
SEC Indoor: S 7.13 2008 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU
UK Fieldhous: F 7.14 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.16 Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 7.14 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burchell, Remona SR Alabama 7.17Q 4
2 Sanders, Shayla JR Florida 7.21Q 2 7.206
3 Bryant, Dezerea SR Kentucky 7.21Q 3 7.207
4 Tyson, Keilah SR Kentucky 7.30Q 1
5 Brown, Aaliyah SO Texas A&M 7.31q 1
6 Martin, Jada SO LSU 7.32q 3 7.316
6 Madu, Jennifer JR Texas A&M 7.32q 4 7.316
8 Jackson, LaQuisha SO Missouri 7.34q 3
9 Oliver, Javianne SO Kentucky 7.35q 4 7.341
10 Brisco, Mikiah FR LSU 7.35 2 7.343
11 Ekponé, Olivia SR Texas A&M 7.35 2 7.345
12 Martin, Shekara SO Auburn 7.37 2
13 Booker, Dominique SR Kentucky 7.38 1
14 Smith, Jonielle FR Auburn 7.42 3
15 Hunter, Jhorden SR Mississippi 7.43 3 7.421
16 Kimpel, Dominique JR Alabama 7.43 4 7.424
17 Murphy, Alexis JR So. Carolina 7.49 3
18 Ray, Shannon FR Mississippi 7.50 2
19 Purvis, Ashton SR Texas A&M 7.51 1
20 Henderson, Nicole FR Mississippi 7.52 3 7.514
21 Thomas, Sarah SR Alabama 7.52 4 7.520
22 Burks, Quanesha SO Alabama 7.53 4
23 Gray, Gabby SO So. Carolina 7.55 2
24 Williams, Regine SO Arkansas 7.59 2
25 Daniels, India JR Texas A&M 7.62 1 7.615
26 Stone, Katie FR Georgia 7.62 4 7.619
27 Hardy, Euricka SO Miss State 7.64 1
28 Hubbard, Morgan FR So. Carolina 7.73 1
29 Bullock, Dominique FR Auburn 7.76 2
30 Hobbs, Aleia FR LSU 8.09 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
American: U 6.95 1993 G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 2001 A.Williams/K.Brookins, S.Carolina
World: W 6.92 1993 Irina Privalova, Russia
SEC Indoor: S 7.13 2008 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU
UK Fieldhous: F 7.14 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.16 Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 7.14 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burchell, Remona SR Alabama 7.08C 10
2 Bryant, Dezerea SR Kentucky 7.18 8
3 Sanders, Shayla JR Florida 7.25 6
4 Brown, Aaliyah SO Texas A&M 7.28 5
5 Madu, Jennifer JR Texas A&M 7.33 4
6 Jackson, LaQuisha SO Missouri 7.41 3
7 Oliver, Javianne SO Kentucky 7.42 2
8 Martin, Jada SO LSU 7.44 1
9 Tyson, Keilah SR Kentucky 7.45
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 6.39 1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
World: W 6.39 1998 Maurice Green, USA
SEC Indoor: S 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: F 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
14 SEC Winnr: * 6.66 Diondre Batson, Alabama
'15 SEC Lead: * 6.55 Jalen Miller, Mississippi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Jalen SO Mississippi * 6.57Q 3
2 Graham, Jr, Hugh SR Florida * 6.60Q 1
3 Coleman, Christian FR Tennessee * 6.62Q 2
4 Woodson, Markesh JR Missouri * 6.65q 3
5 Ernest, Aaron SR LSU 6.68q 3
6 Wright, Antwan JR Florida 6.69q 2
7 Hudson, Cameron JR Alabama 6.71q 1 6.706
8 Brock, Keenan SR Auburn 6.71q 3 6.710
9 Kee, Kendall SR So. Carolina 6.72q 3 6.714
10 Hart, Shavez SR Texas A&M 6.72 1 6.715
11 Acy, Tremayne SO LSU 6.73 2
12 Jenkins, Devin JR Texas A&M 6.75 1
13 Titi, Ncincilili FR So. Carolina 6.80 1
14 Ali, Ahmed SO Alabama 6.82 2 6.815
15 Smith, Teray SO Auburn 6.82 2 6.820
16 Dukes, Dedric SR Florida 6.85 2 6.841
17 Fisher, Joseph JR Auburn 6.85 2 6.846
18 Smith, Kwadarrius FR Missouri 6.86 1
19 Sylve, Bradley JR Alabama 6.87 3
20 Winfrey, Eric SR So. Carolina 6.90 3
21 Okoye, Jon SO Georgia 6.99 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
American: U 6.39 1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
World: W 6.39 1998 Maurice Green, USA
SEC Indoor: S 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: F 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
14 SEC Winnr: * 6.66 Diondre Batson, Alabama
'15 SEC Lead: * 6.55 Jalen Miller, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Jalen SO Mississippi 6.56* 10
2 Woodson, Markesh JR Missouri 6.58* 8
3 Coleman, Christian FR Tennessee 6.62* 6
4 Kee, Kendall SR So. Carolina 6.69 5
5 Ernest, Aaron SR LSU 6.70 4
6 Hudson, Cameron JR Alabama 6.71 3
7 Wright, Antwan JR Florida 6.75 2
8 Brock, Keenan SR Auburn 6.76 1
9 Graham, Jr, Hugh SR Florida 7.09
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
American: U 7.72 2010 Lolo Jones, Asics
Collegiate: C 7.78 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
World: W 7.68 2008 Susanna Kallur, Sweden
SEC Indoor: S 7.94 2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
UK Fieldhous: F 8.00 2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.94 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 8.02 Bridgette Owens, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Kendra SR Kentucky 8.03Q 2 8.025
2 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 8.03Q 3 8.029
3 Morrison, Ebony SO Auburn 8.25Q 1
4 Owens, Bridgette SR Florida 8.11q 2
5 Scarlett, Samantha JR Auburn 8.20q 2
6 Gordon, Daeshon FR LSU 8.23q 3
7 Nugent, Leah SR Kentucky 8.26q 1
8 Clerveaux, Vanessa SO Alabama 8.27q 2
9 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 8.33q 1
10 Georgetown, Mariah SR LSU 8.41 3
11 McNeil, Ste'yce JR Miss State 8.43 3
12 Hartfield, Taryn SR Mississippi 8.55 1
13 Brown, Sashel SO Auburn 8.58 2 8.574
14 Felton, Alyssa JR Missouri 8.58 1 8.578
15 McEnany, Ryann SO Florida 8.81 3
16 Williams, Mollie SO So. Carolina 8.93 3
17 Gleaves, Janetra SR Vanderbilt 8.94 2
18 Hubbard, Morgan FR So. Carolina 8.98 2
-- Howell, Jacklyn FR Kentucky DNF 1
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
American: U 7.72 2010 Lolo Jones, Asics
Collegiate: C 7.78 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
World: W 7.68 2008 Susanna Kallur, Sweden
SEC Indoor: S 7.94 2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
UK Fieldhous: F 8.00 2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.94 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 8.02 Bridgette Owens, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Kendra SR Kentucky 7.92S 10
2 Owens, Bridgette SR Florida 8.08 8
3 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 8.14 6
4 Scarlett, Samantha JR Auburn 8.20 5 8.194
5 Gordon, Daeshon FR LSU 8.20 4 8.198
6 Nugent, Leah SR Kentucky 8.27 3
7 Clerveaux, Vanessa SO Alabama 8.34 2
8 Davis, Chalese JR So. Carolina 8.41 1
9 Morrison, Ebony SO Auburn 8.84
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
American: U 7.36 1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/Nike/TSApp
Collegiate: C 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
World: W 7.30 1994 Colin Jackson, Great Britain
SEC Indoor: S 7.52 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.67 Eddie Lovett, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 7.60 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLeod, Omar SO Arkansas * 7.64Q 2
2 Thompson, Joshua SR LSU 7.77Q 1 7.768
3 Kanervo, Jussi SO So. Carolina 7.77Q 2 7.763
4 Semien, Robert SR Mississippi 7.80Q 1
5 Hart, Yanick SO Florida 7.82q 1
6 Moore, Isaiah FR So. Carolina 7.84q 1
7 Campbell, Torrey SR Auburn 7.86q 2
8 Moore, Jordan SO LSU 7.88q 2
9 Collier, Jermaine JR So. Carolina 7.92q 2 7.911
10 Echols, Dondre JR So. Carolina 7.92 1 7.914
11 Brown, Tony SO Alabama 7.95 1 7.943
12 Anderson, Nick SO Kentucky 7.95 2 7.950
13 Pitt, Moriel JR Florida 8.07 2
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
American: U 7.36 1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/Nike/TSApp
Collegiate: C 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
World: W 7.30 1994 Colin Jackson, Great Britain
SEC Indoor: S 7.52 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
14 SEC Winnr: * 7.67 Eddie Lovett, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 7.60 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McLeod, Omar SO Arkansas 7.49S 10
2 Thompson, Joshua SR LSU 7.73 8
3 Collier, Jermaine JR So. Carolina 7.83 6
4 Moore, Jordan SO LSU 7.84 5 7.831
5 Hart, Yanick SO Florida 7.84 4 7.833
6 Kanervo, Jussi SO So. Carolina 7.84 3 7.836
7 Moore, Isaiah FR So. Carolina 7.85 2
8 Semien, Robert SR Mississippi 7.89 1
9 Campbell, Torrey SR Auburn 7.90
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 22.33 1996 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
Collegiate: C 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
World: W 21.87 1993 Merlene Ottey, Jamaica
SEC Indoor: S 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
UK Fieldhous: F 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
14 SEC Winnr: * 22.50 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 22.81 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryant, Dezerea SR Kentucky 23.14q 4
2 Jefferson, Kyra JR Florida 23.21q 6
3 Brown, Kamaria SR Texas A&M 23.23q 5
4 Martin, Jada SO LSU 23.34q 3
5 Brown, Aaliyah SO Texas A&M 23.60q 6
6 Gause, Destinee JR Florida 23.61q 2
7 Tyson, Keilah SR Kentucky 23.64q 1
8 Ekponé, Olivia SR Texas A&M 23.77q 8
9 Kimpel, Dominique JR Alabama 23.80 2 23.792
10 Purvis, Ashton SR Texas A&M 23.80 9 23.798
11 Majors, Felecia SO Tennessee 23.85 5 23.848
12 Booker, Dominique SR Kentucky 23.85 1 23.850
13 Jackson, LaQuisha SO Missouri 23.88 5
14 Martin, Shekara SO Auburn 23.89 9
15 Sanders, Shayla JR Florida 24.02 4
16 Stone, Katie FR Georgia 24.13 2
17 Ray, Shannon FR Mississippi 24.14 8
18 Murphy, Alexis JR So. Carolina 24.15 7 24.144
19 Oliver, Javianne SO Kentucky 24.15 1 24.150
20 Brockington, Tyler JR So. Carolina 24.19 7
21 Williams, Regine SO Arkansas 24.22 6
22 Gray, Gabby SO So. Carolina 24.32 6 24.314
23 Henry, Ashley JR Georgia 24.35 5
24 Tate, Deanna SO Mississippi 24.37 3
25 Duncan, Kiersten JR LSU 24.41 4
26 Brown, Felicia JR Tennessee 24.43 3
27 Henderson, Nicole FR Mississippi 24.49 7
28 Sims, Brianna SO Alabama 24.78 4
29 Hunter, Jhorden SR Mississippi 24.97 3
30 Jupiter, Ka'Lynn SO LSU 24.99 8
31 Hardy, Euricka SO Miss State 25.29 1
32 Faulcon, Aalayah SO So. Carolina 25.54 9
-- Washington, Destiny FR Florida DQ 2 lane violation 24.31
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
American: U 22.33 1996 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno
Collegiate: C 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
World: W 21.87 1993 Merlene Ottey, Jamaica
SEC Indoor: S 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
UK Fieldhous: F 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart, Auburn
14 SEC Winnr: * 22.50 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 22.81 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Kyra JR Florida 23.02 2 10 23.012
2 Bryant, Dezerea SR Kentucky 23.02 2 8 23.015
3 Brown, Kamaria SR Texas A&M 23.03 1 6
4 Martin, Jada SO LSU 23.40 1 5
5 Gause, Destinee JR Florida 23.41 1 4
6 Brown, Aaliyah SO Texas A&M 23.61 2 3
7 Tyson, Keilah SR Kentucky 23.98 2 2
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
World: W 19.92 1996 Frank Fredericks, Namibia
SEC Indoor: S 20.35 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 20.61 Dedric Dukes, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 20.57 Shavez Hart, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ernest, Aaron SR LSU 20.67q 3
2 Acy, Tremayne SO LSU 20.92q 1
3 Titi, Ncincilili FR So. Carolina 20.98q 4
4 Hart, Shavez SR Texas A&M 21.02q 8
5 Dukes, Dedric SR Florida 21.04q 6
6 Coleman, Christian FR Tennessee 21.19q 8
7 Cotton, Kenzo FR Arkansas 21.22q 5
8 Jenkins, Devin JR Texas A&M 21.25q 2
9 Wright, Antwan JR Florida 21.26 7
10 Smith, Teray SO Auburn 21.30 7
11 Glover, Reggie SO Georgia 21.32 5
12 Blakely, Anthony JR Arkansas 21.35 1
13 Henderson, Kahlil SO Auburn 21.43 8
14 Smith, Kwadarrius FR Missouri 21.44 2
15 Ali, Ahmed SO Alabama 21.51 1
16 Okoye, Jon SO Georgia 21.61 2
17 Hawkins, Eric SO Arkansas 21.64 3
18 Jenkins, Raytez FR Georgia 21.72 6 21.713
19 Walker, Chris SR So. Carolina 21.72 3 21.718
20 Strother, Nathan FR Tennessee 21.76 7
21 Winfrey, Eric SR So. Carolina 21.77 4
22 Chiles, Greg FR So. Carolina 21.98 8
23 Strainge, Jerimy SO Tennessee 22.11 3
24 Fisher, Joseph JR Auburn 22.26 1
25 Brown, Darryl JR Mississippi 22.31 4
26 Elion, Malik FR Tennessee 22.77 4
27 Johnson, Travis FR Auburn 23.33 2
-- Brock, Keenan SR Auburn FS 6
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
American: U 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
World: W 19.92 1996 Frank Fredericks, Namibia
SEC Indoor: S 20.35 2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40 2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 20.61 Dedric Dukes, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 20.57 Shavez Hart, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ernest, Aaron SR LSU 20.69 2 10
2 Hart, Shavez SR Texas A&M 20.90 1 8
3 Dukes, Dedric SR Florida 20.96 2 6 20.952
4 Acy, Tremayne SO LSU 20.96 2 5 20.960
5 Titi, Ncincilili FR So. Carolina 21.06 1 4
6 Jenkins, Devin JR Texas A&M 21.07 1 3
7 Coleman, Christian FR Tennessee 21.11 1 2
8 Cotton, Kenzo FR Arkansas 21.19 2 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Collegiate: C 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
World: W 49.59 1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech
SEC Indoor: S 50.94 2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
14 SEC Winnr: * 50.94 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 51.72 Taylor Ellis-Watson, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Kyra JR Florida 52.31q 2
2 Little, Shamier SO Texas A&M 52.37q 5
3 Phillips, Morganne JR Kentucky 52.99q 2
4 Ellis-Watson, Taylor JR Arkansas 53.08q 8
5 Majors, Felecia SO Tennessee 53.37q 1
6 Brown, Felicia JR Tennessee 53.63q 1
7 Haith, Briana SO So. Carolina 53.65q 5
8 Harper, Daina SO Arkansas 53.75q 9
9 McKnight, Sparkle SR Arkansas 53.77 11
10 Gause, Destinee JR Florida 53.85 6
11 Holmes, Precious SO So. Carolina 53.96 3
12 Edobi, Jennifer FR Vanderbilt 54.09 8
13 Graham, Ariah SO Kentucky 54.25 4
14 Mitchell, Jasmine SO Kentucky 54.42 3
15 Gholston, Alex SO Alabama 54.46 10
16 Henry, Ashley JR Georgia 54.57 10
17 Luckett, Shayla SR Miss State 54.72 11
18 Edmond, Erin SR Vanderbilt 54.78 4
19 Alexander, Kiannah JR Mississippi 54.83 1
20 Jones, Travia SO LSU 55.08 1
21 Bellamy, Marisa SO So. Carolina 55.31 7
22 Whaley, Angelica SR Kentucky 55.75 9
23 Artis, Devon FR Georgia 55.95 5
24 Faulcon, Aalayah SO So. Carolina 55.97 5
25 Archer, Ocian SR Miss State 56.05 10
26 Richardson, Bryiana SO LSU 56.11 2 56.107
27 Swinton, Brianna SO Arkansas 56.11 7 56.109
28 Crear, Ebony FR Texas A&M 56.14 7
29 Adewole, Ayooluwa JR Missouri 56.17 9
30 Washington, Destiny FR Florida 56.47 10
31 Washington, Faith JR Vanderbilt 56.48 6 56.475
32 Nunn, Julie SR Florida 56.48 2 56.476
33 Harris, Keterra FR LSU 56.63 6
34 Farquharson, Sandrae JR Missouri 56.66 3
35 Jupiter, Ka'Lynn SO LSU 56.68 11
36 Tate, Deanna SO Mississippi 56.93 8
37 Kimari, Martin JR Miss State 57.12 4
38 Freeland, London FR Tennessee 57.94 11
39 Radan, Emma FR Vanderbilt 57.95 3
40 Tate, Breanna SO Mississippi 58.76 4
41 Linder, Megan FR Tennessee 59.21 9
-- Harris, Tamera SR So. Carolina DNF 6
-- Chase, Chanice JR LSU DNF 8
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
American: U 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Collegiate: C 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
World: W 49.59 1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech
SEC Indoor: S 50.94 2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
14 SEC Winnr: * 50.94 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 51.72 Taylor Ellis-Watson, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Shamier SO Texas A&M 51.37* 2 10
2 Jefferson, Kyra JR Florida 52.00 2 8
3 Ellis-Watson, Taylor JR Arkansas 52.03 1 6
4 Phillips, Morganne JR Kentucky 52.69 1 5
5 Haith, Briana SO So. Carolina 53.15 2 4
6 Majors, Felecia SO Tennessee 53.27 2 3
7 Brown, Felicia JR Tennessee 53.34 1 2
8 Harper, Daina SO Arkansas 53.77 1 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: U 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
World: W 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, USA
SEC Indoor: S 44.80 2011 Kirani James, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40 2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
14 SEC Winnr: * 45.03 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 45.34 Najee Glass, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taplin, Bralon SR Texas A&M 45.75q 8
2 Glass, Najee JR Florida 45.76q 5
3 Norwood, Vernon SR LSU 45.77q 2
4 Uruburu, Nick SO Florida 46.31q 3
5 Graham, Jr, Hugh SR Florida 46.40q 4
6 Hall, Arman JR Florida 46.43q 3
7 Downing, Quincy SR LSU 46.50q 7
8 Washington, Marqueze JR Arkansas 46.65q 6
9 Bush, Darrell JR LSU 46.71 5
10 Futch, Eric SO Florida 46.72 5
11 Branch, Drew SR Georgia 46.86 2
12 Grayson, Cyril JR LSU 46.93 3
13 Hickey, Deon SO Texas A&M 47.04 3
14 Gayle, Steven JR Alabama 47.07 4
15 Dunkley, Fitzroy JR LSU 47.11 7
16 Gravesande, Clayton SR So. Carolina 47.28 8
17 Glover, Reggie SO Georgia 47.37 5
18 Strother, Nathan FR Tennessee 47.45 6
19 Mason, Jerrad FR Missouri 47.59 7
20 Smith, Quincy JR Alabama 47.60 4
21 Bermudez, Ryan SO So. Carolina 47.86 6
22 Coleman, Gregory SR Texas A&M 47.97 1
23 Roudette, Carlyle SR Texas A&M 48.28 1
24 White, Derrick JR Georgia 48.33 1
25 Evans, Ayrian JR Georgia 48.43 8
26 Stephen, Jamarco FR Arkansas 48.77 2
27 Walker, Chris SR So. Carolina 48.88 7
28 Aird, Gabriel JR Florida 49.01 8
29 Chiles, Greg FR So. Carolina 49.58 2
30 Civitano, Adam SR Auburn 50.58 4
-- Lendore, Deon SR Texas A&M DNF 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
American: U 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
World: W 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement, USA
SEC Indoor: S 44.80 2011 Kirani James, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40 2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
14 SEC Winnr: * 45.03 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 45.34 Najee Glass, Florida
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glass, Najee JR Florida 45.37F 2 10
2 Taplin, Bralon SR Texas A&M 45.52 2 8
3 Norwood, Vernon SR LSU 45.68 1 6
4 Hall, Arman JR Florida 45.97 1 5
5 Washington, Marqueze JR Arkansas 46.46 1 4
6 Uruburu, Nick SO Florida 46.47 1 3
7 Downing, Quincy SR LSU 46.52 2 2
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
American: U 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
World: W 1:55.82 2002 Jolanda Ceplak, Slovenia
SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: F 2:01.32 2014 Laura Roesler, Oregon
14 SEC Winnr: * 2:03.21 Stephanie Brown, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 2:05.00 Chrishuna Williams, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis, Claudia JR Florida 2:05.15Q 3
2 Schuetz, Morgan JR LSU 2:06.72Q 2
3 Clayton, Courtney SO Vanderbilt 2:07.58Q 1
4 Williams, Chrishuna SR Arkansas 2:07.18Q 3
5 Feldmeier, Brooke FR Mississippi 2:08.53Q 1
6 Ficenec, Kimberley JR Alabama 2:08.86Q 2
7 Aguilar, Andria JR LSU 2:08.65q 3
8 Carpenter, Skyler JR Vanderbilt 2:08.92q 3
9 Simko, Rebekka SR Arkansas 2:10.04 1
10 Ummels, Britt JR Mississippi 2:10.20 2
11 Walker, Kaitlin FR Alabama 2:12.46 1
12 Zimmer, Leanne FR Mississippi 2:12.83 1
13 Willard, Katie SO Texas A&M 2:13.09 1
14 Buerk, Karina FR Texas A&M 2:13.42 1
15 Avery, Danielle SO LSU 2:13.51 3
16 Anderson, Reagan SO Vanderbilt 2:13.64 2
17 Delaney, Katherine JR Vanderbilt 2:13.74 1
18 Feole, Victoria SO Arkansas 2:13.80 2
19 Lyle, Veronica FR Alabama 2:13.91 2
20 Bordes, Natalie FR Georgia 2:14.93 3
21 Evans, Maya SO So. Carolina 2:15.56 2
22 Miller, Ashley JR So. Carolina 2:16.90 3
23 McKinney, Michelle FR Kentucky 2:18.18 3
24 Sisson, Annika FR Arkansas 2:20.09 2
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: U 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
World: W 1:55.82 2002 Jolanda Ceplak, Slovenia
SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: F 2:01.32 2014 Laura Roesler, Oregon
14 SEC Winnr: * 2:03.21 Stephanie Brown, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 2:05.00 Chrishuna Williams, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Chrishuna SR Arkansas 2:02.95* 10
2 Feldmeier, Brooke FR Mississippi 2:04.34* 8
3 Francis, Claudia JR Florida 2:04.39* 6
4 Schuetz, Morgan JR LSU 2:04.87* 5
5 Clayton, Courtney SO Vanderbilt 2:05.26 4
6 Ficenec, Kimberley JR Alabama 2:05.81 3
7 Aguilar, Andria JR LSU 2:09.17 2
8 Carpenter, Skyler JR Vanderbilt 2:10.64 1
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
American: U 1:45.00 1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
World: W 1:42.67 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28 1990 Mark Everett, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78 2001 Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina
14 SEC Winnr: * 1:48.94 Keffri Neal, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 1:46.78 Andres Arroyo, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arroyo, Andres SO Florida * 1:48.31Q 2
2 Schnulle, Ryan JR Florida 1:49.38Q 4
3 Neal, Keffri SR Kentucky 1:49.44Q 1
4 Amankwah, Alex JR Alabama 1:49.89Q 3
5 Hernandez, Hector JR Texas A&M * 1:48.93q 2
6 Thomas, Ryan JR Arkansas 1:49.73q 2
7 Rono, Patrick SR Arkansas 1:50.02q 3
8 Morgan, Dameon SR Mississippi 1:50.49q 1
9 Grethen, Charles SR Georgia 1:50.56 3
10 Keating, Kevin SR So. Carolina 1:50.59 2
11 Lahbi, Jacopo SO Alabama 1:50.85 1
12 Henderson, Blair SO LSU 1:50.87 4
13 Wilkes, Jack FR LSU 1:50.98 3
14 Gutierrez, Derek FR Mississippi 1:51.02 2
15 Smith, Kisean JR Georgia 1:51.03 1
16 Sherrer, Holland SR Mississippi 1:51.14 3
17 Pisechko, Andrew JR Arkansas 1:51.24 4
18 Harrison, Christian SO Georgia 1:51.57 1
19 Jones, Ian FR Kentucky 1:52.35 4
20 Kinsey, Gaines SO Texas A&M 1:52.67 1
21 Carter, Antonio SR Tennessee 1:53.13 3
22 Harris, Andrew JR Alabama 1:53.14 2
23 Redic, Nigel SR So. Carolina 1:53.17 4
24 Hilton, Chase FR Tennessee 1:53.30 4
25 Hernandez, Josh SR Texas A&M 1:53.66 4
26 Winebrenner, Cain SO Missouri 1:54.09 3
27 Spiers, Will SO Mississippi 1:54.61 2
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: U 1:45.00 1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
World: W 1:42.67 1997 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark
SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28 1990 Mark Everett, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78 2001 Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina
14 SEC Winnr: * 1:48.94 Keffri Neal, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 1:46.78 Andres Arroyo, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schnulle, Ryan JR Florida 1:48.25* 10
2 Arroyo, Andres SO Florida 1:48.48* 8
3 Neal, Keffri SR Kentucky 1:48.79* 6
4 Hernandez, Hector JR Texas A&M 1:48.96 5
5 Amankwah, Alex JR Alabama 1:49.42 4
6 Thomas, Ryan JR Arkansas 1:49.71 3
7 Morgan, Dameon SR Mississippi 1:50.87 2
8 Rono, Patrick SR Arkansas 1:51.31 1
Event 25 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
American: U 4:20.64 1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
World: W 4:17.14 1990 Doina Melinte, Romania
SEC Indoor: S 4:34.49 2012 Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 4:32.48 2015 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 4:34.82 Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 4:32.48 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Price, Rhianwedd SO Miss State 4:45.67Q 3
2 Robison, Diane SR Arkansas 4:46.64Q 2
3 Haiss, Therese SO Arkansas 4:47.55Q 1
4 Scott, Dominique SR Arkansas 4:47.41Q 2
5 Barron, Sara JR Vanderbilt 4:48.71Q 1
6 Kamilos, Jessica JR Arkansas 4:48.82Q 3
7 Tubbs, Taylor SO Florida 4:49.73q 2
8 Greene, Rebekah SO Florida 4:50.04q 1
9 Stevens, Emily SO Auburn 4:50.88q 3
10 Neigel, Emma SR Miss State 4:51.99q 3
11 Carlos, Carmen SO Vanderbilt 4:54.62 3
12 Coppage, Victoria SO Georgia 4:55.91 3
13 Koblitz, Brooke JR Georgia 4:56.08 2
14 Todd, Anna JR So. Carolina 4:56.79 1
15 Fontana, Lauren SO Texas A&M 4:58.73 3
16 Ainslie, Morgan FR Georgia 5:00.67 1
17 Criscione, Maddie FR Vanderbilt 5:01.23 2
18 Harkness, Margaret SR Mississippi 5:02.72 2
19 Hayes, Shelby SR Florida 5:03.16 1
20 Huebner, Megan FR Vanderbilt 5:03.63 2
21 Milhoan, Madison JR Miss State 5:05.13 2
22 Meydrich, Mia FR Miss State 5:06.34 1
23 Brown, Shelby FR Mississippi 5:06.48 3
24 Fox, Scarlett SO Mississippi 5:11.10 1
25 Sprague, Allie FR So. Carolina 5:15.99 2
Event 25 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
American: U 4:20.64 1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
World: W 4:17.14 1990 Doina Melinte, Romania
SEC Indoor: S 4:34.49 2012 Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 4:32.48 2015 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
14 SEC Winnr: * 4:34.82 Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 4:32.48 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Dominique SR Arkansas 4:32.49S 10
2 Price, Rhianwedd SO Miss State 4:32.74S 8
3 Robison, Diane SR Arkansas 4:38.99 6
4 Kamilos, Jessica JR Arkansas 4:41.48 5
5 Haiss, Therese SO Arkansas 4:43.17 4
6 Tubbs, Taylor SO Florida 4:43.87 3
7 Barron, Sara JR Vanderbilt 4:46.53 2
8 Greene, Rebekah SO Florida 4:51.43 1
9 Stevens, Emily SO Auburn 5:04.93
10 Neigel, Emma SR Miss State 5:14.79
Event 26 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
American: U 3:49.89 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:52.88 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
World: W 3:48.45 1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
SEC Indoor: S 3:59.4h 1976 Peter Bolt, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.60 2008 David Freeman, Puerto Rico
14 SEC Winnr: * 4:03.80 Matt Hillenbrand, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 3:58.02 Keffri Neal, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Engels, Craig SO Mississippi 4:04.06Q 1
2 Gilley, Trevor SO Mississippi 4:05.72Q 2
3 Airola, Matt SR Alabama 4:04.92Q 1
4 Dalquist, Austen FR Arkansas 4:05.95Q 2
5 Bulmer, Daniel SR Mississippi 4:04.99Q 1
6 Farnham-Rose, Robbie SO Alabama 4:06.48Q 2
7 Styles, Lou FR Kentucky 4:05.18q 1
8 Villarreal, Cameron SO Texas A&M 4:06.25q 1
9 Grimster, Kane SR Auburn 4:06.35q 1
10 Crocker, Will JR Missouri 4:06.88q 2
11 Spencer, Isaac SR Texas A&M 4:07.93 2
12 Miranda, Carlos FR Florida 4:09.36 1
13 Riba, Alex FR Texas A&M 4:10.27 2
14 Beitter, Jack FR Florida 4:12.64 2
15 Wallace, Cale SO Arkansas 4:12.80 1
16 Deuel, Parker JR Alabama 4:12.95 2
17 Kamau, Bryan FR Georgia 4:13.67 1
18 Murray, Aaron SO Texas A&M 4:14.58 2
19 Sullivan, Alex JR So. Carolina 4:18.13 1
20 Kelley, Drew FR Tennessee 4:21.12 2
21 Reynolds, Mac SO Florida 4:22.61 2
Event 26 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
American: U 3:49.89 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:52.88 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
World: W 3:48.45 1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco
SEC Indoor: S 3:59.4h 1976 Peter Bolt, Alabama
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.60 2008 David Freeman, Puerto Rico
14 SEC Winnr: * 4:03.80 Matt Hillenbrand, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 3:58.02 Keffri Neal, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bulmer, Daniel SR Mississippi 4:03.28* 10
2 Engels, Craig SO Mississippi 4:03.76* 8
3 Farnham-Rose, Robbie SO Alabama 4:03.87 6
4 Crocker, Will JR Missouri 4:04.02 5
5 Grimster, Kane SR Auburn 4:04.34 4
6 Dalquist, Austen FR Arkansas 4:05.07 3
7 Villarreal, Cameron SO Texas A&M 4:05.50 2
8 Airola, Matt SR Alabama 4:05.61 1
9 Gilley, Trevor SO Mississippi 4:06.10
10 Styles, Lou FR Kentucky 4:12.31
Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
American: U 8:33.25 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:42.03 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
World: W 8:16.60 2014 Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia
SEC Indoor: S 9:10.48 2014 Cory McGee, Florida
UK Fieldhous: F 9:10.34 2013 Cally Macumber, Kentucky
14 SEC Winnr: * 9:10.48 Cory McGee, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 8:52.57 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Dominique SR Arkansas 9:17.24 2 10
2 Robison, Diane SR Arkansas 9:21.13 2 8
3 Blaase, Chelsea SO Tennessee 9:26.06 2 6
4 Klenke, Shannon SR Arkansas 9:27.72 2 5
5 Tubbs, Taylor SO Florida 9:31.84 2 4
6 Fletcher, Grace SR Texas A&M 9:39.41 2 3
7 Givens, Susan Rachel SO Auburn 9:40.14 2 2
8 Schweizer, Karissa FR Missouri 9:40.20 2 1
9 Griesche, Cornelia JR Miss State 9:41.54 2
10 Kunc, Katy FR Kentucky 9:43.70 2
11 Busse, Aundrea FR Kentucky 9:46.00 2
12 Valentine, Vanessa JR Vanderbilt 9:48.43 2
13 Greenleaf, Katelyn JR Alabama 9:50.89 2
14 Adelsberger, Teylar SO Missouri 9:56.17 1
15 Chandler, Rebecca SR Vanderbilt 10:02.37 1
16 Green, Morgan FR Georgia 10:02.88 1
17 Ramsey, Erika JR Georgia 10:03.60 1
18 Joseph, Amira SR Vanderbilt 10:04.94 1
19 Stover, Rebecca JR Alabama 10:07.12 2
20 Waggoner, Hannah SO Alabama 10:12.59 2
21 Cunningham, Megan FR Missouri 10:13.57 2
22 Ummels, Bo JR Mississippi 10:15.69 1
23 Williams, Lily JR Vanderbilt 10:26.50 1
24 Edwards, Emily FR Alabama 10:29.20 1
25 Terp, Carly FR Miss State 10:39.28 1
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: U 7:30.16 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
World: W 7:24.90 1998 Daniel Komen, Kenya
SEC Indoor: S 7:55.56 2009 Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 7:49.56 2015 Edward Cheserek, Oregon
14 SEC Winnr: * 8:00.08 Matt Hillenbrand, Kentucky
'15 SEC Lead: * 7:48.13 Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kemoy SR Arkansas 8:00.27 10
2 Kebenei, Stanley SR Arkansas 8:02.64 8
3 Parrish, Mark SR Florida 8:05.70 6
4 McCormack, Ty SR Auburn 8:05.76 5
5 Lord, Brandon SR Georgia 8:08.08 4
6 George, Alex FR Arkansas 8:08.61 3
7 Clark, Jimmy JR Florida 8:14.77 2
8 Erb, MJ SO Mississippi 8:16.62 1
9 Roe, Dan SO Missouri 8:16.90
10 Sims, Zack JR Georgia 8:20.44
11 Hicks, Jimmy SO Georgia 8:24.89
12 Hrycay, Spencer FR Kentucky 8:27.54
13 Primeaux, Phillip SR LSU 8:32.55
14 Walter, Kyle SR Tennessee 8:35.77
15 Dubrick, Marc SO Missouri 8:41.06
16 Dickerson, Sam JR Missouri 8:47.59
-- Gallagher, Wes JR Mississippi DNF
Event 29 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: U 14:47.62 2009 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
World: W 14:24.37 2009 Meseret Defar, Ethiopia
SEC Indoor: S 15:53.34 1990 Valerie McGovern, Kentucky
UK Fieldhous: F 16:12.64 2012 Florence Ngetich, Florida
14 SEC Winnr: * 16:00.73 Dominique Scott, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 15:50.40 Chelsea Blaase, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery, Hillary SR Texas A&M 16:16.00 10
2 Fletcher, Grace SR Texas A&M 16:22.48 8
3 Klenke, Shannon SR Arkansas 16:29.08 6
4 Reina, Valerie SO Arkansas 16:34.94 5
5 Ward, Regan SO Arkansas 16:36.71 4
6 England, Mary Alex SO Mississippi 16:38.95 3
7 Jochen, Karis SO Texas A&M 16:39.72 2
8 Fischer, Kaitlyn SO Missouri 16:40.55 1
9 Greenleaf, Katelyn JR Alabama 16:43.57
10 Benjamin, Claire SR Vanderbilt 16:44.34
11 Flattmann, Kaitlin JR Arkansas 16:46.05
12 Busse, Aundrea FR Kentucky 16:46.75
13 Gregg, Allison SO Alabama 16:55.33
14 Brasure, Lauren FR Florida 17:01.09
15 Eder, Veronica SO Auburn 17:01.13
16 Valentine, Vanessa JR Vanderbilt 17:03.20
17 Anderson, Elizabeth SR Vanderbilt 17:03.65
18 Brown, Courtney JR Missouri 17:09.85
19 Ziegler, Lisa SO Miss State 17:11.65
20 Gaillet, Elisabeth FR Mississippi 17:15.75
21 McDermott, Devin SO Florida 17:16.71
22 Ramsey, Erika JR Georgia 17:19.80
23 Lippitt, Addy FR Georgia 17:25.63
24 Green, Morgan FR Georgia 17:28.00
25 Coughlin, McKenna JR Mississippi 17:39.10
26 Kalafut, Marion JR Georgia 17:45.16
27 Stover, Rebecca JR Alabama 17:59.60
-- Kelly, Lauren SO Georgia DNF
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: U 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.28 2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
World: W 12:49.60 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
SEC Indoor: S 13:42.95 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
UK Fieldhous: F 13:31.76 2015 Eric Jenkins, Oregon
14 SEC Winnr: * 13:58.64 Solomon Haile, Arkansas
'15 SEC Lead: * 13:41.87 Mark Parrish, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kemoy SR Arkansas 13:44.96* 10
2 Parrish, Mark SR Florida 13:53.68* 8
3 McCormack, Ty SR Auburn 13:56.75* 6
4 Erb, MJ SO Mississippi 14:05.86 5
5 Kebenei, Stanley SR Arkansas 14:06.18 4
6 Whitelaw, Austin JR Tennessee 14:09.49 3
7 Clark, Jimmy JR Florida 14:15.41 2
8 George, Alex FR Arkansas 14:16.20 1
9 Vaughn, Sid SO Georgia 14:20.12
10 Hoban, Brendan JR Georgia 14:20.59
11 Jaworski, Griffin SR Auburn 14:22.69
12 Garcia, Eddie JR Florida 14:23.12
13 Wells, Austin SO Texas A&M 14:24.25
14 Tonui, Frankline SO Arkansas 14:30.84
15 Cook, Jordan SO Missouri 14:35.13
16 Wilson, Mackay JR Kentucky 14:35.81
17 Sims, Zack JR Georgia 14:42.19
18 Roe, Dan SO Missouri 14:47.20
19 Beavin, Zach JR Kentucky 14:52.09
20 Hicks, Jimmy SO Georgia 14:53.04
21 Caldwell, Taylor FR Mississippi 15:14.18
Event 31 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
American: U 10:42.57 2015 New Balance TC, New Balance TC
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 2009 U.Of Tennessee, U.of Tennessee
World: W 10:42.57 2015 New Balance TC, New Balance TC
SEC Indoor: S 11:05.37 2011 Tennessee, Tennessee
B Sheffey, A Harris, C Price, J Areson
UK Fieldhous: F 10:56.77 2014 Oregon, Oregon
A Leblanc, C Okodogbe, L Roesler, M Patrignelli
14 SEC Winnr: * 11:08.11 Florida, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 11:02.80 Arkansas, Arkansas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arkansas 11:19.85 10
1) Simko, Rebekka SR 2) Swinton, Brianna SO
3) Haiss, Therese SO 4) Kamilos, Jessica JR
2 LSU 11:25.24 8
1) Aguilar, Andria JR 2) Duncan, Kiersten JR
3) Avery, Danielle SO 4) Schuetz, Morgan JR
3 Alabama 11:26.37 6
1) Panagiotou, Meropi JR 2) Thomas, Sarah SR
3) Lyle, Veronica FR 4) Ficenec, Kimberley JR
4 Miss State 11:26.86 5
1) Griesche, Cornelia JR 2) Bougard, Erica SR
3) Archer, Ocian SR 4) Price, Rhianwedd SO
5 Missouri 11:30.08 4
1) Reida, Liz JR 2) Adewole, Ayooluwa JR
3) Halamicek, Valeska FR 4) Schweizer, Karissa FR
6 Florida 11:32.27 3
1) Greene, Rebekah SO 2) Nunn, Julie SR
3) Hayes, Shelby SR 4) Tubbs, Taylor SO
7 Vanderbilt 11:33.92 2
1) Anderson, Reagan SO 2) Carpenter, Skyler JR
3) Delaney, Katherine JR 4) Carlos, Carmen SO
8 Texas A&M 11:34.84 1
1) Fletcher, Grace SR 2) Crear, Ebony FR
3) Willard, Katie SO 4) Montgomery, Hillary SR
9 Kentucky 11:35.06
1) McKinney, Michelle FR 2) Hackworth, Kenyattia SR
3) Weston, Jill FR 4) Kunc, Katy FR
10 Georgia 11:40.21
1) Coppage, Victoria SO 2) Henry, Ashley JR
3) Bordes, Natalie FR 4) Koblitz, Brooke JR
11 Mississippi 11:43.71
1) Ummels, Bo JR 2) Mattix, Mercedes FR
3) Feldmeier, Brooke FR 4) Ummels, Britt JR
12 Auburn 11:49.42
1) Blackwell, Sage JR 2) Brown, Sashel SO
3) Stevens, Emily SO 4) Givens, Susan Rachel SO
-- South Carolina DNF
1) Miller, Ashley JR 2) Evans, Maya SO
3) Gray, Gabby SO 4) Todd, Anna JR
-- Tennessee DNF
1) Johnson, Amirah SR 2) Petree, Julia SR
3) Cornell, Liz SR 4) Duer, Caroline JR
Event 32 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
American: U 9:19.93 2015 Team Usa, Team USA
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2008 U.Of Texas, U.of Texas
World: W 9:19.93 2015 Team Usa, Team USA
SEC Indoor: S 9:39.06 2011 Alabama, Alabama
J Rop, T Mickens, J Bor, F Samoei
UK Fieldhous: F 9:32.61 2015 Oregon, Oregon
J Gregorek, M Chambers, N Franzmair, E Cheserek
14 SEC Winnr: * 9:39.54 Mississippi, Mississippi
'15 SEC Lead: * 9:28.37 Arkansas, Arkansas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi 9:43.87 10
1) Bulmer, Daniel SR 2) Morgan, Dameon SR
3) Sherrer, Holland SR 4) Engels, Craig SO
2 Texas A&M 9:46.00 8
1) Villarreal, Cameron SO 2) Roudette, Carlyle SR
3) Kinsey, Gaines SO 4) Spencer, Isaac SR
3 Missouri 9:46.65 6
1) Crocker, Will JR 2) Mason, Jerrad FR
3) Goodman, Ben SO 4) Dickerson, Sam JR
4 LSU 9:47.84 5
1) Henderson, Blair SO 2) Dunkley, Fitzroy JR
3) Wilkes, Jack FR 4) Primeaux, Phillip SR
5 Arkansas 9:47.86 4
1) Wallace, Cale SO 2) Stephen, Jamarco FR
3) Pisechko, Andrew JR 4) Dalquist, Austen FR
6 Kentucky 9:48.13 3
1) Harm, Gabe FR 2) Omari, Naija FR
3) Jones, Ian FR 4) Neal, Keffri SR
7 Georgia 9:48.48 2
1) Grethen, Charles SR 2) Jenkins, Raytez FR
3) Smith, Kisean JR 4) Lord, Brandon SR
8 Alabama 9:50.68 1
1) Ballard, Payton SO 2) Smith, Quincy JR
3) Harris, Andrew JR 4) Deuel, Parker JR
9 Tennessee 10:11.87
1) Hilton, Chase FR 2) Elion, Malik FR
3) Kelley, Drew FR 4) Walter, Kyle SR
-- Auburn DNF
1) Hernandez, Francis SR 2) Ross, Tyler JR
3) Curles, Wesley FR 4) Grimster, Kane SR
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
American: U 3:24.83 2014 Team Usa, Team USA
Collegiate: C 3:27.40 2014 Oregon, Oregon
World: W 3:23.37 2006 Russia, Russia
SEC Indoor: S 3:29.06 2005 Lsu, LSU
Bernard-Thomas, Lawrence, Morris, Regis
UK Fieldhous: F 3:29.42 2004 Lsu, LSU
H Regis, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, N Davy
14 SEC Winnr: * 3:30.16 Florida, Florida
'15 SEC Lead: * 3:29.58 Florida, Florida
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arkansas 3:30.79 3 10
1) Harper, Daina SO 2) McKnight, Sparkle SR
3) Ellis-Watson, Taylor JR 4) Williams, Chrishuna SR
2 Kentucky 3:31.43 3 8
1) Phillips, Morganne JR 2) Bryant, Dezerea SR
3) Harrison, Kendra SR 4) Graham, Ariah SO
3 Texas A&M 3:32.90 3 6
1) Brown, Kamaria SR 2) Brown, Aaliyah SO
3) Purvis, Ashton SR 4) Little, Shamier SO
4 Florida 3:34.28 3 5
1) Gause, Destinee JR 2) Jefferson, Kyra JR
3) Francis, Claudia JR 4) Washington, Destiny FR
5 LSU 3:39.09 2 4
1) Harris, Keterra FR 2) Martin, Jada SO
3) Gordon, Daeshon FR 4) Jones, Travia SO
6 Vanderbilt 3:39.39 2 3
1) Washington, Faith JR 2) Edobi, Jennifer FR
3) Clayton, Courtney SO 4) Edmond, Erin SR
7 Tennessee 3:41.42 1 2
1) Brown, Felicia JR 2) Freeland, London FR
3) Majors, Felecia SO 4) Linder, Megan FR
8 Alabama 3:41.55 1 1
1) Gholston, Alex SO 2) Kimpel, Dominique JR
3) Sims, Brianna SO 4) Walker, Kaitlin FR
9 South Carolina 3:41.56 2
1) Haith, Briana SO 2) Faulcon, Aalayah SO
3) Bellamy, Marisa SO 4) Evans, Maya SO
10 Miss State 3:42.57 2
1) Luckett, Shayla SR 2) McNeil, Ste'yce JR
3) Kimari, Martin JR 4) Archer, Ocian SR
11 Mississippi 3:53.68 1
1) Tate, Deanna SO 2) Ray, Shannon FR
3) Kelly, Brittany FR 4) Tate, Breanna SO
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
American: U 3:01.96 2006 Team Usa, Team USA
Collegiate: C 3:03.20 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
World: W 3:02.13 2014 Team Usa, Team USA
SEC Indoor: S 3:03.20 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hart, Bailey Jr, Roudette, Lendore
UK Fieldhous: F 3:04.22 2015 Florida, Florida
N Glass, H Graham Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall
14 SEC Winnr: * 3:03.20 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
'15 SEC Lead: * 3:03.23 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:03.75F 3 10
1) Coleman, Gregory SR 2) Hart, Shavez SR
3) Hickey, Deon SO 4) Taplin, Bralon SR
2 Florida 3:04.28 3 8
1) Glass, Najee JR 2) Dukes, Dedric SR
3) Uruburu, Nick SO 4) Hall, Arman JR
3 LSU 3:05.05 3 6
1) Downing, Quincy SR 2) Bush, Darrell JR
3) Grayson, Cyril JR 4) Norwood, Vernon SR
4 Alabama 3:08.23 3 5
1) Gayle, Steven JR 2) Hudson, Cameron JR
3) Lahbi, Jacopo SO 4) Amankwah, Alex JR
5 South Carolina 3:09.26 2 4
1) Gravesande, Clayton SR 2) Bermudez, Ryan SO
3) Kanervo, Jussi SO 4) Collier, Jermaine JR
6 Georgia 3:09.57 2 3
1) Evans, Ayrian JR 2) Branch, Drew SR
3) White, Derrick JR 4) Glover, Reggie SO
7 Arkansas 3:10.89 2 2
1) Washington, Marqueze JR 2) McLeod, Omar SO
3) Cotton, Kenzo FR 4) Lawson, Jarrion JR
8 Tennessee 3:13.13 2 1
1) Strother, Nathan FR 2) Coleman, Christian FR
3) Strainge, Jerimy SO 4) Carter, Antonio SR
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 130 2) Florida 86
3) Texas A&M 81.90 4) Kentucky 76
5) LSU 51 6) Georgia 50
7) Miss State 36.70 8) Alabama 34
9) Missouri 32 10) Tennessee 22
11) Auburn 21 12) Vanderbilt 18.20
13) Mississippi 14.20 14) South Carolina 9
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 114 2) Arkansas 89
3) Texas A&M 87 4) Mississippi 62
5) LSU 53 6) Alabama 49
7) Tennessee 48 8) Georgia 46
9) Auburn 34 10) South Carolina 31
11) Missouri 27 12) Kentucky 22
|