Friday, Feb. 24
Friday's Heat Sheet
Saturday, Feb. 25
Saturday's Heat Sheet
Sunday, Feb. 26
Sunday's Heat Sheet
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Friday 2/24/2012 - 2:30 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, #6-10 together, #11-14 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss 10.21 _________
2 _________
3 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 8.96 _________
4 _________
5 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 9.45 _________
6 _________
7 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 9.02 _________
8 _________
9 _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 8.83 _________
2 _________
3 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 8.77 _________
4 _________
5 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 8.73 _________
6 _________
7 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 8.86 _________
8 _________
9 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 8.85 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 8.59 _________
2 _________
3 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 8.50 _________
4 _________
5 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 8.71 _________
6 _________
7 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 8.47 _________
8 _________
9 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 8.43 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:25 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
by 3cm each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss NH _________
2 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 5-03.00 _________
3 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 5-05.25 _________
4 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 5-01.00 _________
5 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss NH _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 5-08.00 _________
7 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 5-04.50 _________
8 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 5-05.75 _________
9 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 5-03.25 _________
10 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 5-05.00 _________
11 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 4-08.25 _________
12 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 5-05.75 _________
13 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 5-09.75 _________
14 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss NH _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
Friday 2/24/2012 - 5:30 PM
Random Positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss 28-04.50 _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 31-10.75 _________
3 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 34-07.00 _________
4 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 31-03.25 _________
5 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 36-02.25 _________
6 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 32-03.75 _________
7 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 36-01.25 _________
8 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 24-02.25 _________
9 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 38-04.00 _________
10 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee ND _________
11 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 38-04.75 _________
12 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 29-06.00 _________
13 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 28-07.75 _________
14 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 31-11.50 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 6:30 PM
Random Positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 18-04.25 _________
2 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 18-03.25 _________
3 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 16-01.50 _________
4 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 17-10.75 _________
5 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 18-08.50 _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 18-04.25 _________
7 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss 16-07.75 _________
8 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 19-06.25 _________
9 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 18-08.50 _________
10 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 18-01.50 _________
11 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss ND _________
12 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 18-07.00 _________
13 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 18-03.75 _________
14 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 16-02.25 _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 8:05 PM
Waterfall & Alley Start
Random Positions - 2.74 LAPS
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 2:27.06 _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 2:24.49 _________
3 Coleman, Christiana JR Ole Miss NT _________
4 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss NT _________
5 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 2:17.50 _________
6 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 2:18.43 _________
7 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina NT _________
8 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 2:17.89 _________
9 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 2:28.38 _________
10 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt NT _________
11 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss NT _________
12 Gochenour, Alexandria FR LSU 2:27.73 _________
13 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 2:28.74 _________
14 Nall, Mary SO Ole Miss NT _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:15 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, Seeds #6-10 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 7.27 _________
2 _________
3 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 7.13 _________
4 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 7.62 _________
5 _________
6 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 7.26 _________
7 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina NT _________
8 _________
9 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 Horn, Gray SR Florida 6.96 _________
3 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 7.07 _________
4 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 7.01 _________
5 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 7.10 _________
7 _________
8 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 6.90 _________
9 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:55 PM
Random positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 21-02.75 _________
2 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 23-04.00 _________
3 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 20-09.25 _________
4 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 24-03.50 _________
5 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 23-08.25 _________
6 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 23-07.50 _________
7 Horn, Gray SR Florida 25-01.75 _________
8 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 22-03.75 _________
9 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 20-10.50 _________
10 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 24-08.50 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Friday 2/24/2012 - 5:30 PM
Random positions
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Horn, Gray SR Florida 45-02.50 _________
2 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 40-04.75 _________
3 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 42-04.75 _________
4 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 45-10.00 _________
5 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 41-01.75 _________
6 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 46-10.00 _________
7 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 41-06.00 _________
8 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 40-07.50 _________
9 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 47-01.00 _________
10 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 37-03.00 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 7:05 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases by 3cm
each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 5-08.50 _________
2 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 6-02.75 _________
3 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 6-06.75 _________
4 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 6-03.25 _________
5 Horn, Gray SR Florida 6-09.50 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 7-00.50 _________
7 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 6-05.50 _________
8 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 6-09.00 _________
9 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 7-00.25 _________
10 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 6-03.25 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
14 _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:50 PM
Seeds #1-5 together, Seeds #6-10 together
Random Sections, Random Lanes
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 9.09 _________
2 _________
3 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 8.78 _________
4 _________
5 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 8.77 _________
6 _________
7 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 8.51 _________
8 _________
9 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 8.49 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 8.05 _________
2 _________
3 Horn, Gray SR Florida 7.99 _________
4 _________
5 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 8.39 _________
6 _________
7 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 8.46 _________
8 _________
9 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 8.14 _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:40 PM
Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
by 10cm each round
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 14-01.25 _________
2 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 17-00.75 _________
3 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 16-00.00 _________
4 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 13-07.25 _________
5 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 14-09.00 _________
6 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 12-07.50 _________
7 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 12-05.50 _________
8 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 14-09.00 _________
9 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 14-05.25 _________
10 Horn, Gray SR Florida 15-07.25 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
14 _________
15 _________
16 _________
17 _________
18 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:52 PM
Alley Start
Random Positions - 3.42 LAPS
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buckles, Daniel FR Kentucky 2:55.84 _________
2 Prentice, Terry SR Arkansas 2:48.50 _________
3 Holman, Cory SR Georgia 2:45.00 _________
4 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 2:45.34 _________
5 Franks, Nathanael FR Arkansas 2:28.94 _________
6 Nixon, Gunnar FR Arkansas 2:40.15 _________
7 Ayers, Michael SR Georgia 2:49.00 _________
8 Horn, Gray SR Florida 2:44.00 _________
9 Sharp, Chris SO So. Carolina 2:55.37 _________
10 Scantling, Garrett FR Georgia 3:00.00 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 25.86m 1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: 24.02m 2001 Libor Charfreitag
SEC Indoor: 23.80m 2010 Walter Henning
UK Fieldhous: 23.97m 2011 Garland Porter
NCAA AUTO: 21.50m
11 SEC Winnr: 22.45m Walter Henning
'12 SEC Lead: 21.31m Jeremy Postin
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Campbell, Chris JR So. Carolina 16.55m _________
2 Day, Louis JR So. Carolina 16.25m _________
3 Levin, David FR Florida 16.77m _________
4 Seay, Andrew FR So. Carolina 16.37m _________
5 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 15.94m _________
6 Tuttle, Jeremy FR LSU 16.56m _________
7 _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Triassi, David JR Florida 20.77m _________
2 Postin, Jeremy JR Florida 21.31m _________
3 McCarty, Burke FR Georgia 17.40m _________
4 Evans, Andrew SO Kentucky 17.16m _________
5 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 18.54m _________
6 Welch, Justin SO Georgia 20.62m _________
7 Thomas, Drew JR Tennessee 18.01m _________
8 Lauro, Michael SR LSU 20.92m _________
9 Whitener, Caleb SO Georgia 18.47m _________
10 _________
Event 22 Men High Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 2.02m (6-7.5), 2.07m (6-9.5),
2.12m (6-11.5), 2.16m (7-1.0), 2.19m (7-2.25),
2.22m (7-3.25), 2.25m (7-4.5), 2.28m (7-5.75)...
Top 9 seeds random in last 9 positions
American: 2.40m 1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: 2.37m 1989 Hollis Conway
SEC Indoor: 2.32m 1994 Ray Doakes
UK Fieldhous: 2.25m 1996 Eugene Grundy
NCAA AUTO: 2.24m
11 SEC Winnr: 2.22m Ricky Robertson
'12 SEC Lead: 2.24m Ricky Robertson
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Nibbs, Todd FR Kentucky 1.98m _________
2 Davis, Malcolm FR Ole Miss 2.05m _________
3 LeBlanc, William FR LSU 1.96m _________
4 Ratliff, Ryan FR Kentucky 1.94m _________
5 Wilkins, David JR So. Carolina 2.04m _________
6 Smith, DJ SO Auburn 2.18m _________
7 Ward, Graylin SO Georgia 2.08m _________
8 Campbell, Tyler SR Alabama 2.18m _________
9 Hammond, Frankie SR Florida 2.18m _________
10 Golbek, Dwayne SO Arkansas 2.12m _________
11 Ellingsen, Brede JR Arkansas 2.21m _________
12 Barbiasz, Dwight SR Florida 2.23m _________
13 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 2.24m _________
14 Kittelson, Noah FR Arkansas 2.16m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 12:00 PM
Height Progression: 3.65m (11-11.75),
3.80m (12-5.5), 3.95m (12-11.5), 4.05m (13-3.5),
4.15m (13-7.25), 4.23m (13-10.5). 4.30m (14-1.25),...
American: 4.88m 2012 Jenn Suhr
Collegiate: 4.54m 2011 Tina Sutej
SEC Indoor: 4.54m 2011 Tina Sutej
UK Fieldhous: 4.40m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir
NCAA AUTO: 4.35m
11 SEC Winnr: 4.54m Tina Sutej
'12 SEC Lead: 4.45m Tina Sutej
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Toone, Morgan JR Vanderbilt 3.71m _________
2 Hasty, Alyson JR Vanderbilt 3.55m _________
3 Canterna, Michelle SO Kentucky 3.42m _________
4 Martin, Meagan SR Vanderbilt 3.86m _________
5 Mangan, Tylar SO So. Carolina 3.50m _________
6 Champion, Erin FR Tennessee 3.72m _________
7 Weller, Megan SO Arkansas 3.75m _________
8 Kennard, Shelby JR Kentucky 3.87m _________
9 Hadfield, Linda SO Tennessee 3.80m _________
10 Wall, Megan FR So. Carolina 3.45m _________
11 Olsen, Petra SO So. Carolina 4.00m _________
12 Paine, Alexis FR Alabama 3.91m _________
13 Leleux, Morgann FR Georgia 4.38m _________
14 Nowell, Danielle SO Arkansas 4.10m _________
15 Laurent, Rachel SR LSU 4.08m _________
16 Sutej, Tina SR Arkansas 4.45m _________
17 Sanchez, Lacey JR LSU 3.90m _________
18 Stenzel, Samantha SR Kentucky 3.72m _________
19 Diebold, Tara SR Arkansas 4.30m _________
20 Tisher, Neal JR Ole Miss 4.05m _________
21 _________
Event 25 Women Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 1:00 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 7.13m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
Collegiate: 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne
SEC Indoor: 6.91m 2002 Elva Goulbourne
UK Fieldhous: 6.64m 2/24/2007 Brittney Reese
NCAA AUTO: 6.45m
11 SEC Winnr: 6.18m Jennifer Clayon
'12 SEC Lead: 6.09m Brittany Porter
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Taylor, Candice FR Kentucky 5.49m _________
2 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 5.81m _________
3 Myers, Tamara FR Arkansas ND _________
4 Jenkins, Rachel SR Ole Miss 5.70m _________
5 Graham, Lorraine SO Florida 5.78m _________
6 Russell, Shari FR Ole Miss 5.65m _________
7 Brinker, Ebony FR Miss. St. 5.46m _________
8 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 5.69m _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 5.74m _________
2 Farquharson, Rochelle SO Miss. St. 5.80m _________
3 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 5.72m _________
4 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 5.70m _________
5 Kryst, Cheslie JR So. Carolina 5.58m _________
6 Brewer, Ciarra FR Florida 5.79m _________
7 Bozeman, Brittany JR Ole Miss 5.57m _________
8 Parker, Kayla SO Kentucky 5.71m _________
9 Ford-Holland, Siobhan FR Auburn 5.18m _________
10 _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Morman, Marci JR Ole Miss 5.92m _________
2 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 5.95m _________
3 Walton, Deonna JR Ole Miss 6.03m _________
4 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 5.98m _________
5 Robinson, V'Alonee SO Auburn 5.98m _________
6 Jackson, Kia JR Tennessee 5.82m _________
7 Tyson, Keilah FR Kentucky 6.08m _________
8 Porter, Brittany JR LSU 6.09m _________
9 Wells, Allegra JR Ole Miss 5.87m _________
10 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 29 Women Shot Put
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:00 PM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 19.89m 2012 Jill Camarena-Williams
Collegiate: 19.15m 2004 Laura Gerraughty
SEC Indoor: 18.09m 2010 Mariam Kevkhishvili
UK Fieldhous: 18.47m 2010 Mariam Kevhishvilli
NCAA AUTO: 17.20m
11 SEC Winnr: 16.65m Wilamena Hopkins
'12 SEC Lead: 17.70m Annie Alexander
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Roberts, Stacee JR So. Carolina 14.47m _________
2 Kennedy, Brieanna SR LSU 14.22m _________
3 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 12.40m _________
4 Machovec, Eve SR Georgia 13.62m _________
5 Cowards, Favian SR Miss. St. 13.64m _________
6 Sullivan, Kaysee FR So. Carolina 13.98m _________
7 _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Vuckovich, Katie JR So. Carolina 14.71m _________
2 Bliss, Tori FR LSU 15.72m _________
3 Radford, Breanna JR So. Carolina 14.62m _________
4 Alexander, Annie SR Tennessee 17.70m _________
5 Medeiros, Keely SR Florida 16.61m _________
6 James, Hilenn SO Georgia 15.43m _________
7 James, Fidela SR Florida 15.26m _________
8 Svoboda, Jennifer SR Kentucky 15.60m _________
9 Halvorson, Aslynn SO Tennessee 14.86m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
13 _________
Event 26 Men Long Jump
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:45 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 + tied seeds random in last flight
American: 8.79m 1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: 8.59m 2002 Miguel Pate
SEC Indoor: 8.23m 2002 Miguel Pate
UK Fieldhous: 8.14m 2001 Walter Davis
NCAA AUTO: 8.00m
11 SEC Winnr: 8.07m Tarik Batchelor
'12 SEC Lead: 8.12m Damar Forbes
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Davis, Malcolm FR Ole Miss 7.05m _________
2 Anderson, Tyler FR Tennessee 7.06m _________
3 Adams, James FR So. Carolina 6.20m _________
4 Holt, Cameron FR Auburn 7.09m _________
5 Johnson, Dorian SO So. Carolina 6.93m _________
6 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 7.30m _________
7 Boyd, Terence FR Kentucky 7.28m _________
8 Arena, Alec FR Ole Miss 6.93m _________
9 Green, Earnest SR LSU 7.35m _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Craddock, Omar JR Florida 7.49m _________
2 Dendy, Marquis FR Florida 7.82m _________
3 Fuller, Kamal SO Alabama 7.71m _________
4 Forbes, Damar JR LSU 8.12m _________
5 Hutchen, Jarrod JR So. Carolina 7.55m _________
6 Lee, Caleb SR Ole Miss 7.70m _________
7 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 7.45m _________
8 Ayi, Nii SR Arkansas 7.42m _________
9 Brown, Desmond SR Tennessee 7.42m _________
10 Blaise, Kyron SR LSU 7.73m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:10 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 7.72 2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: 7.84 2006 Ginnie Crawford
SEC Indoor: 8.00 2000 Vonette Dixon
UK Fieldhous: 8.02 2/7/2009 Hyleas Fountain
NCAA AUTO: 8.10
11 SEC Winnr: 8.12 Jasmin Stowers
'12 SEC Lead: 8.12 Kierre Beckles
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Eppinger, Kaylon SR Alabama 8.47 _________
2 Stowers, Jasmin SO LSU 8.13 _________
3 Farquharson, Racquel JR Miss. St. 8.59 _________
4 _________
5 Blair, Bianca SR Tennessee 8.54 _________
6 Ndu, Ugonna JR Florida 8.37 _________
7 Bodie, Krystal SR Auburn NT _________
8 McDougald, Kasha FR Tennessee 8.85 _________
9 Bryant, Amani JR Florida 8.81 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Parker, Kayla SO Kentucky 8.57 _________
2 Gleaves, Janetra FR Vanderbilt 8.83 _________
3 Hyter, Brittany SR Arkansas 8.42 _________
4 _________
5 _________
6 Wortham, Ellen SR Tennessee 8.43 _________
7 Morton, Paige JR Florida 8.82 _________
8 Davis, Chalese FR So. Carolina 8.59 _________
9 Beckles, Kierre SO So. Carolina 8.12 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Wallace, Keisha JR Miss. St. 8.50 _________
2 Hall, Shanekia JR LSU 8.28 _________
3 Davis, Dannielle FR Auburn 8.85 _________
4 Kemp, Ivanique JR Arkansas 8.29 _________
5 _________
6 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 9.03 _________
7 Favors, Ashley FR Florida 8.52 _________
8 Frimpong, Audra SR Alabama 8.77 _________
9 Hartfield, Taryn FR Ole Miss 8.73 _________
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 2:30 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
2 HEATS -- Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 7.36 1987 Foster/Johnson/Trammell
Collegiate: 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian
SEC Indoor: 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett
UK Fieldhous: 7.55 2001 Ron Bramlett
NCAA AUTO: 7.70
11 SEC Winnr: 7.73 Eddie Lovett
'12 SEC Lead: 7.70 Barrett Nugent
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 _________
2 Benson, Terry SR Tennessee 8.10 _________
3 _________
4 Cross, Caleb JR Arkansas 7.80 _________
5 _________
6 Lovett, Eddie SO Florida 7.72 _________
7 Horn, Gray SR Florida 8.01 _________
8 _________
9 Semien, Robert FR Ole Miss 8.51 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 _________
2 Bagley, Brandon SO Kentucky 8.17 _________
3 Nugent, Barrett SR LSU 7.70 _________
4 Pennington, Andrew SR Arkansas 8.14 _________
5 _________
6 _________
7 Wynne, William JR Florida 7.97 _________
8 _________
9 Bradshaw, Darryl JR Kentucky 8.00 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:10 PM
Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 6.95 1993 G.Devers/M.Jones
Collegiate: 7.09 2001 Angela Williams
SEC Indoor: 7.13 2008 Kelly Ann Baptiste
UK Fieldhous: 7.14 2/25/2007 Kerron Stewart
NCAA AUTO: 7.23
11 SEC Winnr: 7.14 LaKya Brookins
'12 SEC Lead: 7.26 Kimberlyn Duncan
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Pinckney, Takeia JR LSU 7.34 _________
2 _________
3 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 7.61 _________
4 _________
5 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 7.77 _________
6 McCorkle, Kelsey SR So. Carolina 7.61 _________
7 Sylvester, Toshika SO LSU 7.50 _________
8 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 7.49 _________
9 Cruder, Ashley SR Auburn 7.37 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Usery, Alishea SR Florida 7.37 _________
2 Robinson, V'Alonee SO Auburn 7.52 _________
3 Pipkin, Tamyah FR Kentucky 7.63 _________
4 Goodson, Bria FR Florida 7.58 _________
5 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 7.30 _________
6 _________
7 Polk, Candice JR Miss. St. 7.76 _________
8 Jackson, Kia JR Tennessee 7.47 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Gaither, Tynia FR Georgia 7.56 _________
2 _________
3 Davis, Darshay SO Florida 7.41 _________
4 Duncan, Kimberlyn JR LSU 7.26 _________
5 Delaney, Asia JR So. Carolina 7.66 _________
6 Williams, Jasmine JR Ole Miss 7.64 _________
7 Hines, Tiffany SO Arkansas 7.47 _________
8 _________
9 Bandy, Vashti SO So. Carolina 7.58 _________
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:30 PM
Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
American: 6.39 1998 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
SEC Indoor: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
UK Fieldhous: 6.48 2001 Leonard Scott
NCAA AUTO: 6.60
11 SEC Winnr: 6.55 Tony McQuay
'12 SEC Lead: 6.55 Harry Adams
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Juin, Reginald JR Tennessee 6.97 _________
2 Seymore, Leonardo JR Florida 7.00 _________
3 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 6.86 _________
4 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 6.63 _________
5 Hardy, Jeremy JR Auburn 6.71 _________
6 Byrd, Damiere FR So. Carolina 6.70 _________
7 Young, Isiah SR Ole Miss 6.62 _________
8 _________
9 Sansone, Trevor FR LSU 6.85 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Allsop, Shermund SO LSU 6.89 _________
2 _________
3 James, Jamol FR Tennessee 6.72 _________
4 Granger, Michael JR Ole Miss 6.68 _________
5 Shields, Bradley SO Ole Miss 6.94 _________
6 Neal, Rajion SO Tennessee 7.02 _________
7 Parson, Rynell SO LSU 6.66 _________
8 Demps, Jeff JR Florida 6.57 _________
9 Harris, Eric JR Georgia 6.81 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR Florida 6.67 _________
2 Hardnick, Arnez SO Tennessee 6.93 _________
3 Fisher, Joseph FR Auburn 6.90 _________
4 Royster, Chris SO So. Carolina 6.76 _________
5 Talley, Keyth SR LSU 6.67 _________
6 _________
7 Adams, Harry SO Auburn 6.55 _________
8 Young, Devrin FR Tennessee NT _________
9 Scott-Wesley, Justin FR Georgia 6.80 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 3:50 PM
5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley Start
American: 4:20.64 1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:25.91 2009 Jenny Barringer
SEC Indoor: 4:35.06 1986 Elizabeth Lynch
UK Fieldhous: 4:35.91 2004 Tiffany McWilliams
NCAA AUTO: 4:37.00
11 SEC Winnr: 4:41.10 Cory McGee
'12 SEC Lead: 4:34.06 Cory McGee
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Perkins, Mandy JR Florida 4:52.53 _________
2 Biwott, Beatrice SR So. Carolina 5:10.52 _________
3 Threlkeld, Anne JR Ole Miss 5:02.92 _________
4 Strausa, Agata SO Florida NT _________
5 Zimmerman, Amber SO Tennessee 4:58.97 _________
6 Strasser, Stephanie SO Florida 5:02.88 _________
7 Shiver, Ashley SO Georgia 4:54.00 _________
8 Sheffey, Brittany SR Tennessee 4:40.28 _________
9 Hayes, Shelby SO Florida 4:42.05 _________
10 Kane, Kelsey JR Tennessee 4:57.47 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Mill, Meredith FR So. Carolina 5:02.09 _________
2 Slavoski, Kara SO Vanderbilt 5:08.28 _________
3 Rosen, Jillian SR Arkansas 4:46.83 _________
4 Cutright, Haley FR Ole Miss 5:04.63 _________
5 Hamilton, Carly FR Georgia 4:50.10 _________
6 Davis, Sarah SO Florida 4:54.72 _________
7 Denton, Elsbeth JR Alabama 4:59.60 _________
8 Wood, Keri SO Arkansas 4:55.52 _________
9 McGee, Cory SO Florida 4:34.06 _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Gillespie, Kristen SR Arkansas 4:36.94 _________
2 Gilmore, Leigh SR Alabama 4:54.72 _________
3 Altizer, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 5:02.14 _________
4 Wright, Megan JR Kentucky 4:59.53 _________
5 Breathitt, Kelsey JR Ole Miss 5:03.24 _________
6 Breathitt, Katie JR Ole Miss NT _________
7 Heymsfield, Grace SO Arkansas 4:43.68 _________
8 Will, Katlyn JR Alabama 4:56.65 _________
9 Findley, Kristen JR Vanderbilt 4:51.05 _________
10 Leone, Giana FR Ole Miss 5:09.56 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:10 PM
5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
2 HEATS --Top 3 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
Heat 1-- Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley
Heat 2-- Positions 1-7 on Waterfall, Pos.8-10 on Alley
American: 3:49.89 2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:54.54 2012 Miles Batty
SEC Indoor: 3:59.4h 1976 Steve Bolt
UK Fieldhous: 3:58.60 2008 David Freeman
NCAA AUTO: 3:57.90
11 SEC Winnr: 4:04.21 Dumisani Hlaselo
'12 SEC Lead: 4:01.03 Duncan Phillips
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Torke, Harsha FR Florida 4:12.63 _________
2 Mizereck, Matt FR Florida 4:09.72 _________
3 Blake, Oliver SR Alabama NT _________
4 Phillips, Duncan SR Arkansas 4:01.03 _________
5 Buhner, Niklas SO Auburn 4:05.61 _________
6 Cardillo, Tyler FR Florida 4:10.55 _________
7 Joyner, Matt FR Alabama 4:19.29 _________
8 Rono, Patrick FR Arkansas 4:12.58 _________
9 Sanders, Jeff JR Auburn 4:15.18 _________
10 Abdi, Omar SO Arkansas 4:04.65 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Primeaux, Phillip FR LSU 4:23.22 _________
2 Tobin, Daniel SO Tennessee 4:14.29 _________
3 Kahleifeh, Adam SO Kentucky 4:06.88 _________
4 Miller, Barrett FR LSU 4:23.07 _________
5 Razick, Robert JR So. Carolina 4:12.08 _________
6 Grimster, Kane FR Auburn 4:04.31 _________
7 Hillenbrand, Matt SO Kentucky 4:08.76 _________
8 Gillespie, Scott JR Arkansas 4:02.54 _________
9 Newsom, Loren FR Ole Miss 4:13.67 _________
10 Halasek, Trent SR Kentucky 4:11.42 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:32 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)
American: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory
Collegiate: 50.54 2010 Francena McCorory
SEC Indoor: 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis
UK Fieldhous: 51.13 2004 Hazel-Ann Regis
NCAA AUTO: 52.60
11 SEC Winnr: 52.20 Shelise Williams
'12 SEC Lead: 52.66 Rebecca Alexander
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Whittaker, Lanie JR Florida 53.44 _________
4 George, Regina JR Arkansas 52.73 _________
5 Rucker, Erica FR So. Carolina 54.55 _________
6 Werner, Rachel JR Arkansas 54.91 _________
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Eutsey, Ebony SO Florida 53.38 _________
4 Bridges, Kristin SR Ole Miss 54.54 _________
5 Muir, Jody-Ann JR Miss. St. 54.74 _________
6 Alexander, Rebecca SR LSU 52.66 _________
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Flowers, Gwendolyn JR Arkansas 54.03 _________
4 Williams, CeCe SR Auburn 55.10 _________
5 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 53.13 _________
6 Rodriques, Nadonnia JR So. Carolina 54.63 _________
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Herbert, Siedda JR LSU 54.40 _________
4 Tate, Cassandra SR LSU 53.13 _________
5 Williams, Chrishuna FR Arkansas 54.74 _________
6 Day, Jonique SR LSU 55.29 _________
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Hollingsworth, Lauren JR Ole Miss 55.93 _________
4 Allen, Amber SO So. Carolina 56.00 _________
5 Green, Christal FR So. Carolina 56.15 _________
6 Robinson, Shiara JR Kentucky 55.64 _________
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Speight, Montene' FR LSU 55.58 _________
4 Whaley, Angelica FR Kentucky 55.30 _________
5 Nunn, Julie SO Kentucky 55.38 _________
6 McDermott, Latoya JR LSU 55.55 _________
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Archer, Ocian FR Miss. St. 56.54 _________
4 Covington, Brittany JR Miss. St. 56.55 _________
5 Chapman, Quintunya FR Georgia 56.21 _________
6 Carey, Kanisha JR Miss. St. 56.58 _________
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 _________
4 Mays, Dacia JR Alabama 57.37 _________
5 Edmond, Erin FR Vanderbilt 57.30 _________
6 Chandler, Shani SO Alabama 58.05 _________
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Petree, Julia FR Tennessee 56.66 _________
4 Williams, Monica FR Ole Miss 57.05 _________
5 Harris, Tamera FR So. Carolina 56.99 _________
6 Hollingsworth, Taylor FR Georgia 56.97 _________
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 4:55 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #3=Ln4, #4=Ln5, #6=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #1=Ln4, #2=Ln5, #5=Ln6)
American: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 2005 Kerron Clement
SEC Indoor: 44.80 2011 Kirani James
UK Fieldhous: 45.40 2006 Milton Campbell
NCAA AUTO: 46.00
11 SEC Winnr: 44.80 Kirani James
'12 SEC Lead: 46.23 Akheem Gauntlett
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Word, Brian SO Ole Miss 48.57 _________
4 Tucker, Varick SR Tennessee 47.91 _________
5 Skidmore, Ben SR Arkansas 46.57 _________
6 Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR LSU 47.56 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims...(Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash)
1 _________
2 _________
3 Griffin, Montez SO Ole Miss 48.30 _________
4 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR Florida 47.46 _________
5 Oliver, Dante' SO Ole Miss 47.78 _________
6 Lawrence, Torrin SR Georgia 46.53 _________
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Gravesande, Clayton SO So. Carolina 47.91 _________
4 McQuay, Tony JR Florida 47.60 _________
5 Braddy, Neil SO Arkansas 46.28 _________
6 Hylton, Riker SR LSU 46.72 _________
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Williams, Caleb JR LSU 46.31 _________
4 Southard, Travis SO Arkansas 47.64 _________
5 Foster, Chris FR Georgia 48.10 _________
6 Simmons, Robert SR LSU 47.31 _________
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Blanks, Carson SR Ole Miss 48.75 _________
4 Danville, Neil JR Auburn 48.69 _________
5 Toppin, Jovon JR Florida 49.05 _________
6 Lynch, Joel SR Alabama 48.68 _________
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 Bagley, Brandon SO Kentucky 51.19 _________
3 Civitano, Adam FR Auburn 51.12 _________
4 Burnside, Nejmi SO So. Carolina 50.68 _________
5 Onyeukwu, Bobby SR Alabama 49.94 _________
6 Ferguson, Spencer JR Auburn NT _________
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Serrette, Creighton SO Ole Miss 48.65 _________
4 Winfrey, Eric JR So. Carolina 48.61 _________
5 Adams, Phillip SR Georgia 48.62 _________
6 Carter, Andre JR So. Carolina 48.57 _________
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Walker, Chris FR So. Carolina 49.22 _________
4 Williams, Michael FR Tennessee 49.48 _________
5 Maxwell, Chris JR So. Carolina 49.14 _________
6 Mason, Ben JR Kentucky 49.85 _________
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:20 PM
2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
American: 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook
SEC Indoor: 2:00.75 2005 Nicole Cook
UK Fieldhous: 2:02.39 3/1/2009 Phoebe Wright
NCAA AUTO: 2:04.50
11 SEC Winnr: 2:05.10 Chanelle Price
'12 SEC Lead: 2:03.79 Charlene Lipsey
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Koblitz, Brooke FR Georgia 2:16.36 _________
2 Malasarte, Megan SO Georgia 2:07.76 _________
3 _________
4 Peare, Allison SO Kentucky 2:10.92 _________
5 Lipsey, Charlene JR LSU 2:03.79 _________
6 Christoforou, Stella SO Georgia 2:11.53 _________
7 _________
8 Wright, Aubrielle SO Alabama 2:19.43 _________
9 Ruff, Kianna SO Tennessee 2:07.64 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Price, Chanelle SR Tennessee 2:04.25 _________
2 Snapp, Nijgia JR Tennessee 2:05.49 _________
3 _________
4 Levin, Samantha FR LSU 2:09.39 _________
5 Berggren, Samantha FR Auburn 2:09.40 _________
6 _________
7 Usery, Ashley SR Florida 2:13.98 _________
8 Leake, Tia SO Ole Miss 2:14.80 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Jackson, Brittney SO Tennessee 2:13.17 _________
2 Leone, Giana FR Ole Miss 2:20.39 _________
3 Brown, Stephanie JR Arkansas 2:03.93 _________
4 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR Ole Miss 2:10.51 _________
5 Johnson, Ty-Vonna SO Tennessee 2:14.81 _________
6 Learch, Samantha SR Arkansas 2:07.22 _________
7 _________
8 Borge, Martine JR Arkansas 2:08.43 _________
9 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 5:35 PM
2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
American: 1:45.00 1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 1989 Paul Ereng
SEC Indoor: 1:46.28 1990 Mark Everett
UK Fieldhous: 1:46.78 2001 Otukile Lekote
NCAA AUTO: 1:47.30
11 SEC Winnr: 1:49.68 Fred Samoei
'12 SEC Lead: 1:47.22 Sean Obinwa
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Hardin, Jonathan FR Auburn 1:56.58 _________
2 Kaiser, Nick FR Tennessee 1:53.69 _________
3 _________
4 Mickens, Terrell SR Alabama 1:56.79 _________
5 Neal, Keffri FR Kentucky 1:50.61 _________
6 Obinwa, Sean SO Florida 1:47.22 _________
7 _________
8 Downing, Quincy FR LSU 1:51.20 _________
9 Scharold, Robert SO Kentucky 1:53.15 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Reade, Fraser JR Georgia NT _________
2 Hayes, Nicholas SR Alabama 1:56.86 _________
3 Grass, Daniel JR Georgia 1:52.99 _________
4 Keane, Sean FR Kentucky 1:53.75 _________
5 Young, Riley JR Ole Miss 1:55.40 _________
6 Butler, Drew JR Arkansas 1:49.71 _________
7 Mitchell, John JR Florida 1:51.54 _________
8 Evans, Aaron SR Georgia 1:47.88 _________
9 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Momoh, Leoman JR Arkansas 1:48.81 _________
2 Keating, Kevin FR So. Carolina 1:57.35 _________
3 Stenner, Juan FR So. Carolina 1:54.69 _________
4 _________
5 Lieghio, Anthony JR Arkansas 1:48.58 _________
6 Gaither, Thomas FR So. Carolina NT _________
7 Wehunt, Daniel SO Florida 1:52.11 _________
8 Thurn, James SR LSU 1:52.16 _________
9 Cooper, Matt SO Auburn 1:55.37 _________
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:00 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2 section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
American: 22.33 1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: 22.40 2008 Bianca Knight
SEC Indoor: 22.46 2007 Kerron Stewart
UK Fieldhous: 22.46 2/25/2007 Kerron Stewart
NCAA AUTO: 23.12
11 SEC Winnr: 22.78 Kimberlyn Duncan
'12 SEC Lead: 23.22 Kimberlyn Duncan
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 George, Regina JR Arkansas 23.90 _________
4 Pinckney, Takeia JR LSU 24.11 _________
5 Ndu, Ugonna JR Florida 24.33 _________
6 Selvon, Kai SO Auburn 23.52 _________
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Tyson, Keilah FR Kentucky 23.69 _________
4 Duncan, Kimberlyn JR LSU 23.22 _________
5 Goodson, Bria FR Florida 24.25 _________
6 Jones, Whitney SR Arkansas 23.97 _________
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Smith, Nivea SR Auburn 23.69 _________
4 Sylvester, Toshika SO LSU 24.16 _________
5 Davis, Darshay SO Florida 23.91 _________
6 Usery, Alishea SR Florida 24.37 _________
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Jones, Brittany SR Tennessee 24.31 _________
4 Alexander, Rebecca SR LSU 23.49 _________
5 Gaither, Tynia FR Georgia 23.88 _________
6 Hines, Tiffany SO Arkansas 24.09 _________
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Bandy, Vashti SO So. Carolina 24.74 _________
4 McCorkle, Kelsey SR So. Carolina 24.57 _________
5 Harris, Ashley SR Tennessee 24.57 _________
6 Armstead, Camilla JR Alabama 24.49 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims...(Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash)
1 _________
2 Polk, Candice JR Miss. St. 25.35 _________
3 Petree, Julia FR Tennessee 25.49 _________
4 Delaney, Asia JR So. Carolina 25.56 _________
5 Prior, Alycia FR Auburn 25.06 _________
6 Green, Christal FR So. Carolina 25.10 _________
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Williams, Jasmine JR Ole Miss 24.77 _________
4 Thomas, Sarah FR Alabama 24.80 _________
5 Pipkin, Tamyah FR Kentucky 24.96 _________
6 Johnson, Ahty FR So. Carolina 24.93 _________
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:25 PM
Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
Finals=
Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
American: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: 20.10 2005 Wallace Spearmon
SEC Indoor: 20.35 2005 Wallace Spearmon
UK Fieldhous: 20.40 2004 Tyson Gay
NCAA AUTO: 20.73
11 SEC Winnr: 20.61 Tony McQuay
'12 SEC Lead: 20.82 Akheem Gauntlett
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Storey, Waymon SO Georgia 21.12 _________
4 Royster, Chris SO So. Carolina 21.50 _________
5 Rowland, Marcus JR Auburn 21.31 _________
6 Granger, Michael JR Ole Miss 21.66 _________
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Farrier, Dushane SO Alabama 21.53 _________
4 Young, Isiah SR Ole Miss 21.25 _________
5 Gauntlett, Akheem JR Arkansas 20.82 _________
6 Nelvis, Jarael SO Tennessee 21.44 _________
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Extol, Dwayne SO Alabama 21.22 _________
4 Brock, Keenan SO Auburn 21.51 _________
5 Talley, Keyth SR LSU 21.67 _________
6 Seymore, Leonardo JR Florida 21.37 _________
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Harris, Eric JR Georgia 21.30 _________
4 Ernest, Aaron FR LSU 21.47 _________
5 Hardy, Jeremy JR Auburn 21.62 _________
6 Niit, Marek JR Arkansas 21.03 _________
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Hester, Kyle JR Alabama 23.48 _________
4 Adams, Harry SO Auburn NT _________
5 Neal, Rajion SO Tennessee 22.67 _________
6 _________
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Juin, Reginald JR Tennessee 22.30 _________
4 Fisher, Joseph FR Auburn 22.39 _________
5 Sansone, Trevor FR LSU 22.26 _________
6 Walker, Chris FR So. Carolina 22.25 _________
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 James, Jamol FR Tennessee 22.01 _________
4 Porter, Clay SO Auburn 22.05 _________
5 Maxwell, Chris JR So. Carolina 22.06 _________
6 Mason, Ben JR Kentucky 22.01 _________
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 _________
2 _________
3 Shields, Bradley SO Ole Miss 21.98 _________
4 Allsop, Shermund SO LSU 21.77 _________
5 Hardnick, Arnez SO Tennessee 21.97 _________
6 Dukes, Dedric FR Florida 21.68 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Saturday SEC
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 6:55 PM
10.30 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-10 Waterfall, Pos.11-15 Alley Start,
Pos. 16-21 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 8:33.25 2007 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 8:42.03 2009 Jenny Barringer
SEC Indoor: 9:10.49 2011 Jackie Areson
UK Fieldhous: 9:11.09 2010 Janet Jesang
NCAA AUTO: 9:10.00
11 SEC Winnr: 9:10.49 Jackie Areson
'12 SEC Lead: 9:17.62 Agata Strausa
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Strausa, Agata SO Florida 9:17.62 _________
2 LaCaze, Genevieve SR Florida 9:25.81 _________
3 Torske, Andrea SR Alabama 9:49.48 _________
4 White, Jordan JR Vanderbilt 9:37.06 _________
5 Sheffey, Brittany SR Tennessee 9:31.92 _________
6 Gillespie, Kristen SR Arkansas 9:20.91 _________
7 Boozer, Leslie JR Georgia 9:58.71 _________
8 Cooper, Callie SO Florida 9:27.96 _________
9 Carleton, Laura JR LSU 9:29.44 _________
10 Macumber, Cally JR Kentucky 9:26.07 _________
11 Ngetich, Florence FR Florida 9:32.81 _________
12 Fisher, Alissa FR Auburn 9:25.52 _________
13 McGee, Cory SO Florida 9:23.30 _________
14 Skinner, Kayleigh SO Ole Miss 9:52.55 _________
15 Anderson, Elizabeth SO Vanderbilt 9:24.04 _________
16 Aleman, Laura SO LSU 10:19.90 _________
17 Boswell, Penny SO So. Carolina 10:15.40 _________
18 Benjamin, Claire FR Vanderbilt 10:18.59 _________
19 Krueger, Kristie JR Georgia NT _________
20 Orders, Grace FR Vanderbilt 10:00.98 _________
21 Chandler, Rebecca FR Vanderbilt 10:08.68 _________
22 _________
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
Saturday 2/25/2012 - 7:15 PM
10.30 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-10 on Waterfall, Pos. 11-15 on Alley start
Pos. 16-23 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 7:32.43 2007 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 7:38.59 2004 Alistair Cragg
SEC Indoor: 7:55.56 2009 Dorian Ulrey
UK Fieldhous: 7:55.56 2/28/2009 Dorian Ulrey
NCAA AUTO: 7:52.30
11 SEC Winnr: 8:00.43 Dumisani Hlaselo
'12 SEC Lead: 8:08.09 Luis Orta
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Flynn, David JR Arkansas 8:23.54 _________
2 Luttrell, Walter JR Kentucky 8:08.90 _________
3 Bodary, Chris JR Tennessee 8:30.66 _________
4 Lord, Brandon SO Georgia 8:11.91 _________
5 Izewski, Josh JR Florida 8:19.40 _________
6 Cleaver, Matt JR Georgia 8:08.51 _________
7 Orta, Luis SR Kentucky 8:08.09 _________
8 Detweiler, Brian JR Georgia 8:27.10 _________
9 Elliott, Rick SR Arkansas 8:20.40 _________
10 Mizereck, Matt FR Florida 8:23.15 _________
11 Doody, Cullen SR LSU 8:24.28 _________
12 Duckworth, Austin SR Alabama 8:28.05 _________
13 Buhner, Niklas SO Auburn 8:22.10 _________
14 Boyer, Lane SR Arkansas 8:14.08 _________
15 Clark, Jimmy FR Florida 8:17.07 _________
16 Phillips, Duncan SR Arkansas NT _________
17 Primeaux, Phillip FR LSU 8:42.23 _________
18 Grimster, Kane FR Auburn NT _________
19 Phillips, Jared FR Kentucky 8:46.96 _________
20 Torke, Harsha FR Florida 8:39.24 _________
21 Cattin-Masson, Thomas JR Arkansas NT _________
22 Corder, Nathan SR Alabama 8:46.51 _________
23 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir SO Ole Miss 8:32.39 _________
24 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley
Collegiate: 25.56m 2007 Brittney Riley
SEC Indoor: 24.21m 2005 Candice Scott
UK Fieldhous: 22.74m 2004 Candice Scott
NCAA AUTO: 21.00m
11 SEC Winnr: 19.83m Fidela James
'12 SEC Lead: 20.81m Denise Hinton
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Roberts, Stacee JR So. Carolina 16.05m _________
2 Bostic, Jayla FR Florida 17.30m _________
3 Vuckovich, Katie JR So. Carolina 15.94m _________
4 Halvorson, Aslynn SO Tennessee 15.87m _________
5 Alexander, Annie SR Tennessee 15.51m _________
6 Sullivan, Kaysee FR So. Carolina 14.64m _________
7 Stowers, Kathryn JR Alabama 16.76m _________
8 Nwadiogbu, Victoria SO Auburn 15.62m _________
9 Stokes, Samia SR LSU 18.07m _________
10 Williams, Jasmine SR Alabama 15.67m _________
11 McCloskey, Anna FR Auburn 11.89m _________
12 Radford, Breanna JR So. Carolina 16.57m _________
13 Kelly, Laquoya SR Tennessee 18.00m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Cowards, Favian SR Miss. St. 18.78m _________
2 Miller, Jazmin SO Ole Miss 19.61m _________
3 Howard, Angelica SR Alabama 19.27m _________
4 James, Fidela SR Florida 20.48m _________
5 Harrison, Jessie JR Tennessee 18.46m _________
6 Holmes, Amethyst SR Alabama 19.71m _________
7 Hinton, Denise SO LSU 20.81m _________
8 Henning, Karen SO LSU 18.54m _________
9 Kennedy, Brieanna SR LSU 18.66m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 21 Women High Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 1.63m (5-4.25), 1.68m (5-6.0),
1.73m (5-8.0), 1.76m (5-9.25), 1.79m (5-10.5),
1.82m (5-11.5), 1.85m (6-0.75), 1.88m (6-2.0),...
Top 9 seeds random in last 12 positions
American: 2.01m 1998 Tisha Waller
Collegiate: 1.98m 2009 Destinee Hooker
SEC Indoor: 1.88m 2006 L.Spencer/B.Reese
UK Fieldhous: 1.93m 1995 Natasha Alleyne
NCAA AUTO: 1.85m
11 SEC Winnr: 1.85m Brittani Carter
'12 SEC Lead: 1.83m Krystle Schade
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Louisjeune, Postenea SO Alabama 1.70m _________
2 Harris, Tamera FR So. Carolina 1.55m _________
3 Tidman, Ellie SO Vanderbilt 1.71m _________
4 Graham, Sarah FR So. Carolina 1.66m _________
5 Hesseltine, Kirsten SO Arkansas 1.70m _________
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 1.73m _________
7 Walker, Carin SR Georgia 1.72m _________
8 Hall, Alyssa JR Miss. St. 1.70m _________
9 McDonald, Fabia SO Ole Miss 1.67m _________
10 Imbert, Joanne FR Kentucky 1.76m _________
11 Alcide, Makeba JR Arkansas 1.76m _________
12 Dill, Abigaill FR Miss. St. 1.65m _________
13 Muniz, Alexis JR Florida 1.70m _________
14 Pressley, Maya JR Auburn 1.79m _________
15 Schade, Krystle JR Alabama 1.83m _________
16 Burke, Taylor FR Florida 1.82m _________
17 Grant, Terri-Ann SR Kentucky 1.82m _________
18 Edmond, Erin FR Vanderbilt 1.65m _________
19 Scheper, Jeannelle SO So. Carolina 1.83m _________
20 Lee, Pamela FR Ole Miss 1.67m _________
21 Merriweather, Jessica SR Miss. St. 1.75m _________
22 Carney, Monica SR Auburn 1.80m _________
23 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 1.77m _________
24 Atkinson, Saniel JR Georgia 1.82m _________
25 Williams, Brionne SO Vanderbilt 1.79m _________
26 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 14.23m 1995 Sheila Hudson
Collegiate: 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee
SEC Indoor: 14.03m 2000 Keisha Spencer
UK Fieldhous: 13.62m 1996 Suzette Lee
NCAA AUTO: 13.30m
11 SEC Winnr: 13.50m Colleen Felix
'12 SEC Lead: 12.88m Radiance Basden
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Atkinson, Saniel JR Georgia 12.23m _________
2 Morman, Marci JR Ole Miss 12.30m _________
3 Outerbridge, Allison SO Tennessee 11.87m _________
4 Uudmae, Merilyn FR Alabama 12.18m _________
5 Charley, Nicole SO Auburn 12.03m _________
6 Bougard, Erica FR Miss. St. 12.02m _________
7 Porter, Brittany JR LSU 11.91m _________
8 Britt, Brittany FR Kentucky 11.31m _________
9 Farquharson, Rochelle SO Miss. St. ND _________
10 Hetherton, Chloe SO Alabama 11.91m _________
11 Kryst, Cheslie JR So. Carolina 11.67m _________
12 Brinker, Ebony FR Miss. St. 12.30m _________
13 Skage, Amalie SO Arkansas 12.26m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Augutis, Maria JR Georgia 12.35m _________
2 Gaines, Aria SR Ole Miss 12.67m _________
3 Basden, Radiance SR So. Carolina 12.88m _________
4 Myers, Tamara FR Arkansas 12.61m _________
5 Brewer, Ciarra FR Florida 12.74m _________
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan FR Auburn 12.51m _________
7 Felix, Colleen SR Georgia 12.58m _________
8 Darrell, LaTroya SR Georgia 12.68m _________
9 Pitts, Lynnika SO LSU 12.87m _________
10 _________
11 _________
12 _________
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 11:00 AM
Height Progression: 4.88m (16-0.25),
5.03m (16-6.0), 5.18m (17-0.0), 5.28m (17-4.0),
5.38m (17-8.0), 5.48m (17-11.75), 5.53m (18-1.75),...
American: 5.96m 2001 Lawr. Johnson
Collegiate: 5.85m 1999 Jacob Davis
SEC Indoor: 5.70m 1994 Lawrence Johnson
UK Fieldhous: 5.60m 1996 Lawrence Johnson
NCAA AUTO: 5.50m
11 SEC Winnr: 5.37m Joe Berry
'12 SEC Lead: 5.50m Andrew Irwin
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Lang, Max JR Florida 5.10m _________
2 Ebbets, Caleb SO Georgia 5.05m _________
3 Duplantis, Andreas FR LSU 5.15m _________
4 Greer, Stephen FR Ole Miss 4.76m _________
5 Caraway, Joseph JR LSU 5.08m _________
6 Meyer, Cameron FR Georgia 5.10m _________
7 Smith, John SR Georgia 4.95m _________
8 Buxton, Colin FR So. Carolina 4.40m _________
9 Brannon, Chase SO Tennessee 5.32m _________
10 Kendricks, Sam FR Ole Miss 5.20m _________
11 Reinecke, Thomas JR LSU 5.20m _________
12 Lazas, Kevin SO Arkansas 5.20m _________
13 Rasnick, Robert SR Tennessee 5.28m _________
14 Porter, Tyler SO Tennessee 5.20m _________
15 McGehee, Marcus SR LSU 5.21m _________
16 Reitze, Marvin SR So. Carolina 5.42m _________
17 Irwin, Andrew FR Arkansas 5.50m _________
18 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:30 PM
Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last flight
American: 17.76m 1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: 17.50m 1986 Charlie Simpkins
SEC Indoor: 17.36m 2011 Christian Taylor
UK Fieldhous: 16.88m 2004 Leevan Sands
NCAA AUTO: 16.30m
11 SEC Winnr: 17.36m Christian Taylor
'12 SEC Lead: 16.34m Omar Craddock
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Adams, James FR So. Carolina 14.00m _________
2 Anderson, Tyler FR Tennessee 14.37m _________
3 LeBlanc, William FR LSU 14.12m _________
4 Green, Earnest SR LSU 14.68m _________
5 Reid, Jonathan SO Alabama 14.97m _________
6 Johnson, Dorian SO So. Carolina 14.84m _________
7 Campbell, Warrick SO Alabama 14.65m _________
8 _________
9 _________
10 _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Robertson, Ricky JR Ole Miss 15.82m _________
2 Kersh, Morris JR Ole Miss 15.45m _________
3 Dendy, Marquis FR Florida 15.24m _________
4 Forbes, Damar JR LSU 15.81m _________
5 Blaise, Kyron SR LSU 16.03m _________
6 Craddock, Omar JR Florida 16.34m _________
7 Boyd, Terence FR Kentucky 15.23m _________
8 Sanders, Kentrell SO Ole Miss 15.47m _________
9 LaGarde, Aaron SR Georgia 15.74m _________
10 _________
Event 30 Men Shot Put
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:00 PM
Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
Top 9 seeds random in last 9 spots
American: 22.66m 1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: 21.73m 2008 Ryan Whiting
SEC Indoor: 20.32m 1998 Brad Snyder
UK Fieldhous: 21.20m 2010 Reese Hoffa
NCAA AUTO: 19.35m
11 SEC Winnr: 19.53m Kemal Mesic
'12 SEC Lead: 20.31m Kemal Mesic
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Brown, Rodney FR LSU 16.23m _________
2 Tuttle, Jeremy FR LSU 14.30m _________
3 Kent, Isiah SO Kentucky 15.22m _________
4 Whitener, Caleb SO Georgia 18.04m _________
5 Szypka, Brad FR Kentucky 16.31m _________
6 Saenz, Stephen SO Auburn 19.63m _________
7 Mesic, Kemal SR Florida 20.31m _________
8 Popenfoose, Marcus SO Auburn 17.61m _________
9 Day, Louis JR So. Carolina 16.96m _________
10 Zunic, Stipe SO Florida 16.40m _________
11 Novotny, Petr JR Georgia 17.38m _________
12 Hoty, Matthew FR Tennessee 18.29m _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 2:45 PM
17.18 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-15 on Waterfall Start
Positions 16-21 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 14:47.62 2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 15:14.18 2004 Kim Smith
SEC Indoor: 15:53.34 1990 Valerie McGovern
UK Fieldhous: 16:20.06 3/1/2009 Christine Kalmer
NCAA AUTO: 15:57.00
11 SEC Winnr: 16:27.54 Liz Costello
'12 SEC Lead: 16:15.60 Florence Ngetich
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Oswald, Chelsea SO Kentucky 16:50.65 _________
2 Cooper, Callie SO Florida 16:32.68 _________
3 Van Gorder, Morgan SR Georgia 17:20.79 _________
4 Scalf, Allie JR Vanderbilt NT _________
5 Waites, Logan SR Ole Miss 16:41.27 _________
6 Fisher, Alissa FR Auburn NT _________
7 Ngetich, Florence FR Florida 16:15.60 _________
8 Flattmann, Kaitlin FR Arkansas 16:47.95 _________
9 Jarman, Anna SO Miss. St. NT _________
10 Johnson, Kelsey SR Alabama 17:26.99 _________
11 Robison, Diane FR Arkansas NT _________
12 Robinson, Abbie JR Georgia 17:47.63 _________
13 LaCaze, Genevieve SR Florida NT _________
14 Wendler, Taylor SO Kentucky 17:25.48 _________
15 Naccari, Leigh-Ann JR LSU 18:06.05 _________
16 Gilmore, Sarah JR Alabama NT _________
17 Krueger, Kristie JR Georgia NT _________
18 Hannallah, Louise SR Vanderbilt NT _________
19 Klenke, Shannon FR Arkansas NT _________
20 Scott, Dominique FR Arkansas NT _________
21 Torske, Andrea SR Alabama NT _________
22 _________
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 3:50 PM
17.18 LAPS
Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
Positions 1-15 on Waterfall,
Pos. 16-23 on Row 2 Waterfall
American: 13:07.15 2012 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 13:08.28 2012 Lawi Lalang
SEC Indoor: 13:42.95 2004 Alistair Cragg
UK Fieldhous: 13:42.95 2004 Alistair Cragg
NCAA AUTO: 13:44.60
11 SEC Winnr: 13:58.46 Ben Cheruiyot
'12 SEC Lead: 14:02.45 Luis Orta
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Richardson, Brett SR Georgia 14:23.46 _________
2 Luttrell, Walter JR Kentucky 14:14.35 _________
3 Bodary, Chris JR Tennessee 14:32.32 _________
4 Mueller, Samuel SO Auburn 14:49.25 _________
5 Eden, Stacey SO Kentucky 14:56.05 _________
6 Izewski, Josh JR Florida 14:27.79 _________
7 Clark, Jimmy FR Florida 15:00.19 _________
8 Boyer, Lane SR Arkansas 14:15.81 _________
9 Gilmartin, Tom SR Tennessee 14:56.44 _________
10 Derlath, Stephen FR Tennessee 15:16.43 _________
11 Orta, Luis SR Kentucky 14:02.45 _________
12 Peake, Joby SR Auburn 15:09.61 _________
13 Duckworth, Austin SR Alabama NT _________
14 Cooke, Roger JR LSU 15:34.02 _________
15 Holman, Max SO Ole Miss 14:47.78 _________
16 Lowe, Alexander SO Ole Miss NT _________
17 Lord, Brandon SO Georgia NT _________
18 Cleaver, Matt JR Georgia NT _________
19 Cattin-Masson, Thomas JR Arkansas NT _________
20 Flynn, David JR Arkansas NT _________
21 Detweiler, Brian JR Georgia NT _________
22 Kendrick, Evan SO Alabama NT _________
23 Elliott, Rick SR Arkansas NT _________
24 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:10 PM
One Section Final
13.74 LAPS TOTAL
(4.14 lap/1200m, 1.37 lap/400m,
2.74 lap/800m, 5.49 lap/1600m)
American: 10:50.98 2009 U.Of Tennessee
Collegiate: 10:50.98 2009 U.Of Tennessee
SEC Indoor: 11:05.37 2011 Tennessee
UK Fieldhous: 11:16.61 2004 Tennessee
B Novak, T Olupona, M Sullivan, L Hyatt
NCAA AUTO: 11:03.50
11 SEC Winnr: 11:05.37 Tennessee
'12 SEC Lead: 11:01.01 Arkansas
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Vanderbilt NT _________
2 Arkansas 11:01.01 _________
3 Miss. St. 11:59.67 _________
4 So. Carolina 12:10.41 _________
5 Ole Miss 11:53.80 _________
6 Tennessee 11:02.74 _________
7 LSU 11:18.75 _________
8 Auburn 12:08.76 _________
9 Kentucky 11:31.07 _________
10 Alabama 12:14.75 _________
11 Florida 11:04.53 _________
12 Georgia NT _________
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:25 PM
One Section Final
13.74 LAPS TOTAL
(4.14 lap/1200m, 1.37 lap/400m,
2.74 lap/800m, 5.49 lap/1600m)
American: 9:25.97 2008 U.Of Texas
Collegiate: 9:25.97 2008 U.Of Texas
SEC Indoor: 9:39.06 2011 Alabama
UK Fieldhous: 9:41.80 2004 Arkansas
M Taylor, R Botha, S Vazquez, C Mulvaney
NCAA AUTO: 9:31.00
11 SEC Winnr: 9:39.06 Alabama
'12 SEC Lead: 9:38.95 Florida
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Florida 9:38.95 _________
2 Arkansas 9:39.41 _________
3 Alabama 10:09.13 _________
4 Ole Miss 10:24.99 _________
5 Kentucky 9:57.23 _________
6 Georgia NT _________
7 LSU 10:50.54 _________
8 So. Carolina 10:23.30 _________
9 Tennessee 10:11.17 _________
10 Auburn 9:56.34 _________
11 _________
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:40 PM
3-section Final
5.49 LAPS TOTAL (1.37 laps per runner)
Preferred Lane Order - 5-6-4-3-2
American: 3:27.34 2010 Usa National Team
Collegiate: 3:27.66 2003 Texas
SEC Indoor: 3:29.06 2005 Lsu
UK Fieldhous: 3:29.42 2004 Lsu
H Regis, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, N Davy
NCAA AUTO: 3:34.00
11 SEC Winnr: 3:31.01 Arkansas
'12 SEC Lead: 3:31.55 Lsu
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 _________
4 Georgia 3:50.19 _________
5 Alabama 3:48.42 _________
6 Auburn 3:48.64 _________
AllTrax Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY
February 24th-26th, 2012
Meet Program - Sunday SEC
Section 2 of 3 Finals...(Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
1 _________
2 _________
3 Miss. St. 3:43.20 _________
4 Kentucky 3:42.48 _________
5 Tennessee 3:38.18 _________
6 Ole Miss 3:41.01 _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 So. Carolina 3:37.25 _________
4 Florida 3:33.66 _________
5 LSU 3:31.55 _________
6 Arkansas 3:32.75 _________
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Sunday 2/26/2012 - 4:55 PM
2-section Final
5.49 LAPS TOTAL (1.37 laps per runner)
Preferred Lane Order - 5-6-4-3-2
American: 3:01.96 2006 Usa National Team
Collegiate: 3:03.51 2005 Florida
SEC Indoor: 3:04.75 2005 Florida
UK Fieldhous: 3:05.82 3/1/2009 Florida
C Taylor, C Phillips, R Anderson, C Smith
NCAA AUTO: 3:06.50
11 SEC Winnr: 3:05.13 Arkansas
'12 SEC Lead: 3:03.76 Arkansas
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 Alabama 3:14.43 _________
3 Tennessee 3:13.04 _________
4 So. Carolina 3:12.88 _________
5 Ole Miss 3:12.23 _________
6 Auburn 3:12.49 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 _________
2 _________
3 Florida 3:09.90 _________
4 Georgia 3:09.62 _________
5 Arkansas 3:03.76 _________
6 LSU 3:05.41 _________